Love Dental
Dental Clinics in Dallas, Texas
4.9 (28)
| Category | Dental Clinics |
|---|---|
| Address | 9429 El Centro Dr, Dallas, TX 75220 |
| Area | Dallas, Texas |
| Google rating | 4.9 (28) |
Hours
| Monday | 10 amβ6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10 amβ6 pm |
| Wednesday | 10 amβ6 pm |
| Thursday | 10 amβ6 pm |
| Friday | 10 amβ2 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Love Dental
Love Dental is a dental clinic in Dallas, Texas. It is listed at 9429 El Centro Dr, Dallas, TX 75220, which places it among the local businesses of Dallas that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Dental care in the United States is delivered mostly by private practices: a general or family dentist who handles exams, cleanings, fillings and crowns, and refers out anything that needs a specialist. Group practices and dental clinics put several dentists, hygienists and sometimes specialists under one roof, often with evening and Saturday hours. Most offices ask new patients for a comprehensive exam with X-rays before routine cleanings, which the American Dental Association recommends every six months. Prices are set by each practice, and most accept dental insurance (PPO plans more widely than HMO ones), CareCredit-style financing or an in-house membership plan for people without coverage. Emergency dental services take same-day patients for toothaches, broken teeth and abscesses, usually at a premium.
The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 10 amβ6 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 28 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded dental clinics in Dallas.
Dallas is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Dallas peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other dental clinics in Dallas listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Dennis Brown 3 years ago
I been a patient of this Dental office for years.. The staff is professional the assistants are friendly the dentist is caring and compassionate. Front desk clerk Veronica always goes out her way to get my insurance to approve dental work.
Alondra Garcia 3 years ago
Had a very great experience! The dentist is very attentive and caring towards her patients. The staff is always very friendly and makes me feel comfortable!
Adriana Gonzalez 3 years ago
Had a great experience at this dental office. I was greeted as soon as I walked in the door. The office was clean and the employees were attentive. Alondra was kind enough to answer all my questions about the procedure. This place will definitely take care of your teeth!
Cabrera 18 6 years ago
One of the best dental locations in Dallas. I have been coming for years, staff is very friendly, fun, and patient! The doctor is very nice, polite, and knowledgeable. One of the best customer service, and a good location to get braces π
Karina Montes 6 years ago
Hands down the best dental experience I have ever had. I am very picky with my teeth, and this office went above and beyond for me. Iβm so happy I chose love dental! Highly recommend to anyone.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Love Dental located?
Love Dental is at 9429 El Centro Dr, Dallas, TX 75220, in Dallas, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Love Dental?
Love Dental is listed as a dental clinic.
What are the hours of Love Dental?
Published hours are Monday: 10 amβ6 pm; Tuesday: 10 amβ6 pm; Wednesday: 10 amβ6 pm; Thursday: 10 amβ6 pm; Friday: 10 amβ2 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Love Dental open on Sunday?
No, Love Dental is closed on Sunday.
How is Love Dental rated on Google?
Love Dental has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 28 reviews.
Are there other dental clinics near Love Dental?
Yes. Dallas also has Lakewood Family Dental Care - Dallas, Atlantis Dental, Oak Cliff Dental Center among others; see the full list of dental clinics in Dallas at the bottom of this page.
More dental clinics in Dallas
All dental clinics in Dallas βLakewood Family Dental Care - Dallas
Dental Clinics Β· Dallas, Texas
Atlantis Dental
Dental Clinics Β· Dallas, Texas
Oak Cliff Dental Center
Dental Clinics Β· Dallas, Texas
Dental Center of Lakewood
Dental Clinics Β· Dallas, Texas
Clinica Dental of Texas
Dental Clinics Β· Dallas, Texas
Prism Health North Texas Dental Care
Dental Clinics Β· Dallas, Texas