White Smile Glo

Teeth Whitening in Austin, Texas

5.0 (211)

CategoryTeeth Whitening
Address2700 W Anderson Ln. Bldg. 3 Suite. 306, Austin, TX 78757
AreaAustin, Texas
Phone(512) 696-8426
Google rating 5.0 (211)

Hours

Monday10 am–6 pm
Tuesday10 am–6 pm
Wednesday10 am–6 pm
Thursday10 am–6 pm
Friday10 am–6 pm
Saturday10 am–2 pm
Sunday10 am–1 pm

About White Smile Glo

Teeth Whitening Service in Austin, Texas

Located at 2700 W Anderson Ln. Bldg. 3 Suite. 306, Austin, TX 78757, White Smile Glo operates as a teeth whitening serving Austin in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Dental care in the United States is delivered mostly by private practices: a general or family dentist who handles exams, cleanings, fillings and crowns, and refers out anything that needs a specialist. Group practices and dental clinics put several dentists, hygienists and sometimes specialists under one roof, often with evening and Saturday hours. Most offices ask new patients for a comprehensive exam with X-rays before routine cleanings, which the American Dental Association recommends every six months. Prices are set by each practice, and most accept dental insurance (PPO plans more widely than HMO ones), CareCredit-style financing or an in-house membership plan for people without coverage. Emergency dental services take same-day patients for toothaches, broken teeth and abscesses, usually at a premium.

The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. The most common schedule is 10 am–6 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach White Smile Glo at (512) 696-8426; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is whitesmileglo.net, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 211 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded teeth whitening in Austin.

Austin is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Austin peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all teeth whitening in Austin or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of teeth whitening in Austin.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Haley Powers 2 weeks ago

Such a great experience! This was my first time getting my teeth professionally whitened, and Lucy was amazing. My teeth are seriously the whitest they’ve ever been! She was so thorough and extra careful throughout the whole process since it was my first time, especially when it came to sensitivity. I’m so happy with the results and would highly recommend her! 🀍

Ramona Morales a month ago

Such an amazing experience! Lucy really made me feel comfortable and was so incredibly polite and good at her job. She was able to white my teeth so well and there was no sensitivity. Will be coming back and recommending to friends!

Shane Thompson a month ago

Lucy was great. My teeth whitened more than 10 shades in just one treatment. I had no sensitivity but she sent me home with a gel just in case I needed it. She also educated me on care and diet for the next couple of days to aid in keeping long lasting results. If you’re looking for a great whitening experience, I highly recommend!

Bryana Cannan 2 months ago

This was my first time doing a teeth whitening service like this. Lucy was so kind, responsive, and knowledgeable. I learned so much during my appointment and she gave me great tips. This has been a service that I've wanted to try for awhile and I'm so glad that I went with Lucy. 10/10 experience and I will say very relaxing. I'd highly recommend Lucy! Thank you Lucy! I will definitely be back!

Gabriella a year ago

Lucy was so helpful and professional, I really enjoyed the consultation/procedure. We were able to lighten my teeth a couple of shades with the Diamond white service ($195) so that was excellent! (~S12/14 to ~S8) Before the whitening, she lined my gums with a protective gel to prevent any gum damage, which was essential, but not many places do that. The procedure table was so comfortable I actually dozed off. All in all, 10/10.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is White Smile Glo located?

White Smile Glo is at 2700 W Anderson Ln. Bldg. 3 Suite. 306, Austin, TX 78757, in Austin, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is White Smile Glo?

White Smile Glo is listed as a teeth whitening.

What are the hours of White Smile Glo?

Published hours are Monday: 10 am–6 pm; Tuesday: 10 am–6 pm; Wednesday: 10 am–6 pm; Thursday: 10 am–6 pm; Friday: 10 am–6 pm; Saturday: 10 am–2 pm; Sunday: 10 am–1 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is White Smile Glo open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 10 am–1 pm.

What is the phone number of White Smile Glo?

You can call White Smile Glo at (512) 696-8426.

How is White Smile Glo rated on Google?

White Smile Glo has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 211 reviews.

Does White Smile Glo have a website?

Yes, the website of White Smile Glo is whitesmileglo.net (linked on this page).

More teeth whitening in Austin

All teeth whitening in Austin β†’

Austin Dental Spa

Teeth Whitening Β· Austin, Texas

3305 Northland Dr #515, Austin, TX 78731

4.9 (318)

We Whiten

Teeth Whitening Β· Austin, Texas

Inside Sola Salons, 2901 S Capital of Texas Hwy #6, Austin, TX 78746

4.9 (186)

We Whiten Teeth Whitening

Teeth Whitening Β· Austin, Texas

4700 W Guadalupe St Suite A6, Austin, TX 78751

4.7 (310)

Pure White Studios

Teeth Whitening Β· Austin, Texas

10515 N Mopac Expy Ste 320, Austin, TX 78759

4.9 (71)

Other categories in Austin

Popular searches