Sunset Endodontics - Dr. Eric Wong, DDS
Endodontists in San Francisco, California
5.0 (5)
| Category | Endodontists Β· Dentist |
|---|---|
| Address | 1423 Irving St, San Francisco, CA 94122 |
| Area | San Francisco, California |
| Phone | (415) 664-8898 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (5) |
Hours
| Wednesday | 9 AMβ5 PM |
|---|
About Sunset Endodontics - Dr. Eric Wong, DDS
Located at 1423 Irving St, San Francisco, CA 94122, Sunset Endodontics - Dr. Eric Wong, DDS operates as an endodontist serving San Francisco in California. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under dentist, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Dental specialists complete two to six extra years of training after dental school and usually work on referral from a general dentist, although most accept patients who call directly. Orthodontists straighten teeth with braces and clear aligners; endodontists handle root canals; periodontists treat gum disease and place implants; oral and maxillofacial surgeons extract wisdom teeth, place implants and do jaw surgery, often under IV sedation; prosthodontists rebuild smiles with crowns, bridges and dentures; denture centers focus on full and partial dentures, relines and repairs. Sedation and hospital dentists serve anxious patients and people with special needs, while TMJ and sleep-apnea dentists make oral appliances for jaw pain and snoring.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. Typical hours are 9 AMβ5 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Sunset Endodontics - Dr. Eric Wong, DDS at (415) 664-8898; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, sunsetendosf.com.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 5 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded endodontists in San Francisco.
San Francisco is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around San Francisco is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
See the other endodontists in San Francisco listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Sunset Endodontics - Dr. Eric Wong, DDS, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Sunset Endodontics - Dr. Eric Wong, DDS located?
Sunset Endodontics - Dr. Eric Wong, DDS is at 1423 Irving St, San Francisco, CA 94122, in San Francisco, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Sunset Endodontics - Dr. Eric Wong, DDS?
Sunset Endodontics - Dr. Eric Wong, DDS is listed as an endodontist and is also tagged on Google as dentist.
What are the hours of Sunset Endodontics - Dr. Eric Wong, DDS?
Published hours are Wednesday: 9 AMβ5 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Sunset Endodontics - Dr. Eric Wong, DDS?
You can call Sunset Endodontics - Dr. Eric Wong, DDS at (415) 664-8898.
How is Sunset Endodontics - Dr. Eric Wong, DDS rated on Google?
Sunset Endodontics - Dr. Eric Wong, DDS has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews.
Does Sunset Endodontics - Dr. Eric Wong, DDS have a website?
Yes, the website of Sunset Endodontics - Dr. Eric Wong, DDS is sunsetendosf.com (linked on this page).
Are there other endodontists near Sunset Endodontics - Dr. Eric Wong, DDS?
Yes. San Francisco also has Elite Endodontics of San Francisco , Dr. Elham Shadmehr, Union Square Endodontics, Endodontic Arts of San Francisco among others; see the full list of endodontists in San Francisco at the bottom of this page.
More endodontists in San Francisco
All endodontists in San Francisco βElite Endodontics of San Francisco , Dr. Elham Shadmehr
Endodontists Β· San Francisco, California
Union Square Endodontics
Endodontists Β· San Francisco, California
Endodontic Arts of San Francisco
Endodontists Β· San Francisco, California
Stonestown Endodontics
Endodontists Β· San Francisco, California
Contemporary Endodontics of San Francisco
Endodontists Β· San Francisco, California
Sahar Dadvand DDS
Endodontists Β· San Francisco, California
