Health and life organization Sacramento community clinic
Medical Clinics & Centers in Sacramento, California
2.5
| Category | Medical Clinics & Centers |
|---|---|
| Address | 3314 Fong Ranch Rd, Sacramento, CA 95834 |
| Area | Sacramento, California |
| Phone | (916) 642-1867 |
| Google rating | 2.5 |
Hours
| Wednesday | 8 AMβ5 PM |
|---|
About Health and life organization Sacramento community clinic
Health and life organization Sacramento community clinic is one of the medical clinics & centers listed in Sacramento, California. The business is registered at 3314 Fong Ranch Rd, Sacramento, CA 95834; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Many people looking for a dentist also need a doctor, and this group lists the medical clinics, family physicians, urgent care and walk-in centers, hospitals, pediatricians, eye doctors, medical specialists and pharmacies near the dental practices on the site. Primary care in the US runs through family doctors and internists who coordinate referrals; urgent care centers handle minor injuries and illnesses without an appointment for far less than an emergency room; hospitals with emergency departments are the place for severe facial trauma or a dental infection that spreads. Pharmacies fill the antibiotics and pain medication a dentist prescribes and sell fluoride rinses and prescription-strength toothpaste.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. Typical hours are 8 AMβ5 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Health and life organization Sacramento community clinic at (916) 642-1867; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, halocares.org.
Google shows 2.5 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
Sacramento is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Sacramento is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
See the other medical clinics & centers in Sacramento listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Health and life organization Sacramento community clinic located?
Health and life organization Sacramento community clinic is at 3314 Fong Ranch Rd, Sacramento, CA 95834, in Sacramento, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Health and life organization Sacramento community clinic?
Health and life organization Sacramento community clinic is listed as a medical clinic.
What are the hours of Health and life organization Sacramento community clinic?
Published hours are Wednesday: 8 AMβ5 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Health and life organization Sacramento community clinic?
You can call Health and life organization Sacramento community clinic at (916) 642-1867.
How is Health and life organization Sacramento community clinic rated on Google?
Health and life organization Sacramento community clinic has a Google rating of 2.5 out of 5.
Does Health and life organization Sacramento community clinic have a website?
Yes, the website of Health and life organization Sacramento community clinic is halocares.org (linked on this page).
Are there other medical clinics & centers near Health and life organization Sacramento community clinic?
Yes. Sacramento also has Facial Harmony Orofacial Myofunctional Therapy, Dental Clinic, County of Sacramento Primary Care Center among others; see the full list of medical clinics & centers in Sacramento at the bottom of this page.
More medical clinics & centers in Sacramento
All medical clinics & centers in Sacramento βFacial Harmony Orofacial Myofunctional Therapy
Medical Clinics & Centers Β· Sacramento, California
Dental Clinic
Medical Clinics & Centers Β· Sacramento, California
County of Sacramento Primary Care Center
Medical Clinics & Centers Β· Sacramento, California
One Community Health
Medical Clinics & Centers Β· Sacramento, California
One Community Health - Arden-Arcade Health Center
Medical Clinics & Centers Β· Sacramento, California
Sacramento Community Clinic
Medical Clinics & Centers Β· Sacramento, California