Smiles Of Eastlake
Dentists in Chula Vista, California
4.8 (411)
| Category | Dentists |
|---|---|
| Address | 2127 Olympic Pkwy #1003, Chula Vista, CA 91915 |
| Area | Chula Vista, California |
| Phone | (619) 482-1962 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (411) |
Hours
| Monday | 9 am–6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 am–5 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 am–5 pm |
| Thursday | 8 am–5 pm |
| Friday | 8 am–5 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Smiles Of Eastlake
At Smiles of Eastlake, we’re redefining dental care in Eastlake–Chula Vista with a blend of advanced technology, personalized service, and a genuine passion for healthy, beautiful smiles. Whether you’re seeking routine care or transformative treatments, our experienced team is here to guide you every step of the way.
We specialize in Invisalign® clear aligners and robotic dental implants using Yomi® by Neocis, the first and only FDA-cleared robotic system for implant surgery. This means more precision, less discomfort, and faster recovery for our implant patients.
Smiles Of Eastlake is a dentist in Chula Vista, California. It is listed at 2127 Olympic Pkwy #1003, Chula Vista, CA 91915, which places it among the local businesses of Chula Vista that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
In Chula Vista, popular practices book routine cleanings weeks ahead, so call early or ask to be put on a cancellation list; emergency and walk-in clinics are the exception. Across California, a new-patient exam with X-rays and a cleaning typically runs from about $150 to $350 without insurance, and many offices publish new-patient specials on their websites. Check the listing for hours, whether the office takes your insurance or Medicaid, languages spoken, wheelchair access and parking, then confirm by phone: insurance networks and providers change more often than the listings do.
Hours are published for 5 days a week. Typical hours are 8 am–5 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Smiles Of Eastlake at (619) 482-1962; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, smilesofeastlake.com.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 411 reviews, which is a strong result for a dentist in Chula Vista and suggests consistent service.
Chula Vista is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Chula Vista is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all dentists in Chula Vista or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Leeann Washington 2 months ago
I went to Smiles of Eastlake for a comprehensive exam and cleaning. After reviewing my X-rays, I was told I had a couple of cavities and that some of my old fillings should be replaced. I trusted their professional judgment and agreed to the recommended treatment. During the procedure, the numbing injection was incredibly painful. I've had fillings before, so I knew this didn't feel normal. I remember thinking maybe they just used a different technique, so I trusted the process and didn't question it. Looking back, I wish I had advocated for myself. Ever since that filling was completed, that tooth has been in pain. I lived with that pain for the next 2-3 months, hoping it would eventually go away. Instead, I pushed it to the back of my mind and convinced myself it would get better. When I finally flew back to the D.C. area, I went to the dentist I've trusted for the past 10 years. He took new X-rays of the painful tooth and diagnosed me with pulpitis, an inflammation of the dental pulp. He also showed me that the new filling extended beyond the previous filling. He expressed concern about whether that additional drilling was necessary. He couldn't say for certain that it wasn't, b
Mrs. Felder 4 months ago
I highly recommend Dr. Dragoslav Milosavljevic at Smile at Eastlake. As a military spouse, finding a dentist who is patient, understanding, compassionate, and truly cares means everything to me. From my personal experience as his patient, Dr. Milosavljevic goes above and beyond to make sure I feel comfortable and fully satisfied with his work. He takes his time, listens carefully, and genuinely wants the best outcome for me every time I visit. I can truly tell that he cares. What touched me the most was his kindness toward my daughter, who was not even a patient at the time. The way he treated her with such care and respect made such a strong impression on me that I decided to make both my daughter and my son patients there as well. His professionalism, compassion, patience, and attention to detail truly stand out to me. I cannot speak for anyone else’s experience, but I can honestly say that he has treated me with kindness, respect, and genuine care every time I have seen him. As long as Dr. Milosavljevic is a dentist there, I will not be afraid to go to the dentist. That says a lot because dental visits have not always been easy for me. To any military family, and honestly a
Aileen Lands 5 months ago
I’ve come here for several years but recently I don’t know what is going on. Went in for a filling 6 months ago but they apparently didn’t check me in correctly. So when I asked after 15 minutes they realized their mistake. The dentist was pissed and tried to say she couldn’t do both of my fillings that day because she didn’t have time. Not my fault, I don’t have time to come over twice because your office’s mistake. Well, when pushed she said she would do both. But she didn’t do a complete job on the second one. My next cleaning I mentioned it to the brutal hygienist (who accused me of not flossing which I do every single night), she said she can schedule an adjustment. Quick appointment. Well I left after sitting in the waiting room 45 minutes for my “quick appointment” so I could pick up my kids from school. They used to have wonderful caring hygienists and knowledgeable dentists but my past two visits have not been great. I requested a different hygienist next time and I’ll give it one more chance only because my first few years going here were actually quite good.
Meme L Edited 4 months ago
Today I got my new crown; the bite is perfect...and it looks so natural! The whole process went smoothly; from making my appointment, to Dr. Macias' easy manner and pain-free preparation of my tooth, to the wonderful temporary made by Umberto (it was so good; didn't look or feel 'temporary'), to today's seating of my new crown. This office is first-rate in every way. The office itself is beautiful, so clean and modern. This is a very busy office and yet every staff member is pleasant and doesn't give the appearance of being 'rushed.' I felt very 'taken care of.' Thank you!
Natalie R. Edited 3 years ago
First time here, it’s a cute little place! I had a referral from the military and the first place I called I had to wait over a month but this place had an opening for the following week. Everyone is very sweet. They play piano music while each room has a tv with either different wildlife animals or beautiful nature scenes playing. So you’re not staring at the walls or ceiling the whole time. Love how clean the bathroom was. They’re military friendly and accept TriCare. If I didn’t get orders I would definitely have come back. Update 5 months later: My child’s appointment was scheduled for 3pm and it’s been over an hour and he still hasn’t been called back. Last time we came I had a good experience, but I don’t remember waiting over 30mins. After we were seen the manager apologized and asked to make it up. I’m active military and leave next week so, they gave us a gift card to go get frozen yogurt. Since, I was planning to take my kid there afterwards.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Smiles Of Eastlake located?
Smiles Of Eastlake is at 2127 Olympic Pkwy #1003, Chula Vista, CA 91915, in Chula Vista, California. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Smiles Of Eastlake?
Smiles Of Eastlake is listed as a dentist.
What are the hours of Smiles Of Eastlake?
Published hours are Monday: 9 am–6 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–5 pm; Thursday: 8 am–5 pm; Friday: 8 am–5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Smiles Of Eastlake open on Sunday?
No, Smiles Of Eastlake is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Smiles Of Eastlake?
You can call Smiles Of Eastlake at (619) 482-1962.
How is Smiles Of Eastlake rated on Google?
Smiles Of Eastlake has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 411 reviews.
Does Smiles Of Eastlake have a website?
Yes, the website of Smiles Of Eastlake is smilesofeastlake.com (linked on this page).
More dentists in Chula Vista
All dentists in Chula Vista →Dr. Parmar Family Dentist
Dentists · Chula Vista, California
Derek M. Lichter, DDS, Inc.
Dentists · Chula Vista, California
Rancho Del Rey Oral & Facial Surgery Center
Dentists · Chula Vista, California
Village Walk Dental
Dentists · Chula Vista, California
David B. Littlefield DDS
Dentists · Chula Vista, California
Dental Group Palomar
Dentists · Chula Vista, California