Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston
Cosmetic Dentists in Houston, Texas
5.0 (960)
| Category | Cosmetic Dentists Β· Dental implants periodontist, Dentist, Oral surgeon, Orthodontist |
|---|---|
| Address | 2522 Yale St #210, Houston, TX 77008 |
| Area | Houston, Texas |
| Phone | (832) 409-0400 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (960) |
Hours
| Monday | 9 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10 amβ4 pm |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 9 amβ4 pm |
| Saturday | 9 amβ4 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston
Sapphire Smiles is your one-stop shop for comprehensive general and cosmetic dentistry in Houston, TX. We offer everything from preventive care and restorative treatments to cosmetic dentistry and smile makeovers. We use state-of-the-art treatments and technologies to ensure we remain ahead of the curve, providing you with the very best that dentistry has to offer. Weβre here to help, no matter how complex or challenging your dental troubles may be.
Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston is one of the cosmetic dentists listed in Houston, Texas. The business is registered at 2522 Yale St #210, Houston, TX 77008; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as dental implants periodontist, dentist, oral surgeon, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Dental care in the United States is delivered mostly by private practices: a general or family dentist who handles exams, cleanings, fillings and crowns, and refers out anything that needs a specialist. Group practices and dental clinics put several dentists, hygienists and sometimes specialists under one roof, often with evening and Saturday hours. Most offices ask new patients for a comprehensive exam with X-rays before routine cleanings, which the American Dental Association recommends every six months. Prices are set by each practice, and most accept dental insurance (PPO plans more widely than HMO ones), CareCredit-style financing or an in-house membership plan for people without coverage. Emergency dental services take same-day patients for toothaches, broken teeth and abscesses, usually at a premium.
Hours are published for 5 days a week. On most of those days it is open 9 amβ5 pm. It is closed on Wednesday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston at (832) 409-0400; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, sapphiresmilesdentistry.com.
On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 960 reviews, which is a strong result for a cosmetic dentist in Houston and suggests consistent service.
Houston is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Houston peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other cosmetic dentists in Houston listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
B M P 3 weeks ago
Hands down the best dentistβs office in town! Iβve been coming here for several years and always leave feeling confident and well-informed about how to care for my teeth. The team makes sure I know everything I need to keep my smile healthy from both Dr Antouns and Dr Stewart as well as Sammie (The best dental hygienist everrrr) and the front office team lead by Emily! I adore them all. Youβre in good hands, so go ahead and book that appointment!
Monica Tijerina 3 weeks ago
I cannot say enough wonderful things about my experience with Sapphire Smiles Dentistry! From the very beginning, I felt welcomed, cared for, and genuinely excited about transforming my smile. Dr. Mary Antoun performed my veneer consultation and immediately made me feel comfortable and confident moving forward. Dr. Mina Antoun designed my new smile with such incredible attention to detail. It wasnβt simply about creating beautiful teeth, but designing a smile that complemented me. I truly appreciated the artistry, precision, and thought that went into it. Sammy, my dental hygienist, was fantastic and took the time to walk me through proper dental care so I can protect and maintain my new smile. Dr. Stuart handled my cavities and made the entire experience comfortable and seamless. Fernanda captured special moments throughout my smile journey on camera, which made the experience even more memorable, and Emily was consistently friendly, helpful, and welcoming every time I came in. What impressed me most is how genuinely invested the entire team is in their patients. I never felt rushed or like βjust another patient.β There is so much care behind what they do. If youβre considering v
Ev 4 months ago
I recently completed my smile transformation journey, and I am beyond pleased with my results. My case was a bit complex since I was naturally missing two lateral incisors, but Dr. Antoun carefully walked me through all of my options and helped me choose the best path forward. I decided on two implants, and Dr. Erian took the time to explain the procedure, answer all of my questions, and guide me through the healing process. Dr. Antoun then brought my vision to life with my veneers. I specifically wanted a natural look, and he absolutely delivered. Thank you to the entire team β Emily for always answering my questions and concerns and Sammy for helping me learn how to care for my new smile. I am so grateful for the care, patience, and kindness I received throughout this journeyπ¦·πͺ₯
Ibrahim Shaikh 4 months ago
Recently I had the pleasure of trying Sapphire Smiles out for the first time. Itβs been a long time since I went to the dentist last and I was really nervous, but Sammy the dental hygienist was able to clean them and really explain the condition of my teeth and what my steps forward were. The office was also really beautiful, well kept up and professional. Would definitely recommend everyone to check them out!
Shanta Tibbs 6 months ago
From the greeting and the friendly smiling face when you approach the reception desk, until leaving and you being once again greeted with friendly cheerful faces saying have a good weekend it was the best. The surgeon was patient and gentle while doing my extractions and continued to as was I ok and did I feel anything unbearable pain or pressure. He also explained everything he did before he did it and as he was doing it. He answered all my questions and on top of all that the pain was minimal. This was a first for me in all of my dental experiences. I received my prescriptions as well as the phone # of the surgeon just in case any issues, mishaps or unbearable pain or swelling arose. (Once again that was a 1st). Overall I was very well pleased with the receptionist, the xray tech, the surgeon and all who worked and assisted with my dental work that day. This is a 5 star dentists and I highly recommend. May God bless the future of this dental facility.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston located?
Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston is at 2522 Yale St #210, Houston, TX 77008, in Houston, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston?
Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston is listed as a cosmetic dentist and is also tagged on Google as dental implants periodontist, dentist, oral surgeon.
What are the hours of Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston?
Published hours are Monday: 9 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 10 amβ4 pm; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: 9 amβ5 pm; Friday: 9 amβ4 pm; Saturday: 9 amβ4 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Wednesday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston open on Sunday?
No, Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston?
You can call Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston at (832) 409-0400.
How is Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston rated on Google?
Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 960 reviews.
Does Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston have a website?
Yes, the website of Sapphire Smiles - Dr. Antoun | Leading Cosmetic Dentist in Houston is sapphiresmilesdentistry.com (linked on this page).
More cosmetic dentists in Houston
All cosmetic dentists in Houston βBayou City Smiles
Cosmetic Dentists Β· Houston, Texas
Cosmetic Dental Associates
Cosmetic Dentists Β· Houston, Texas
Dental Illusions
Cosmetic Dentists Β· Houston, Texas
Total Wellness Dental
Cosmetic Dentists Β· Houston, Texas
New Smiles Dental Implant Center Galleria
Cosmetic Dentists Β· Houston, Texas
Cosmetic Dentistry by Dr. Ned Shimizu
Cosmetic Dentists Β· Houston, Texas
