Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces - South Austin
Pediatric Dentists in Austin, Texas
4.6 (743)
| Category | Pediatric Dentists Β· Cosmetic dentist, Dental hygienist, Dentist, Endodontist |
|---|---|
| Address | 2700 S 1st St, Austin, TX 78704 |
| Area | Austin, Texas |
| Phone | (737) 510-4556 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (743) |
Hours
| Sunday | Closed |
|---|
About Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces - South Austin
Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces is a pediatric dentist and orthodontic office serving patients and families on South 1st Street in Austin, TX. Our knowledgeable and compassionate team provides high-quality specialty pediatric dental care and orthodontic treatment for all ages in a fun, child-friendly environment, including routine exams and cleanings, fillings, extractions, and other services. We treat children of all ages and patients with special needs. Weβd love to make you smile β schedule an appointment today!
Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces - South Austin is one of the pediatric dentists listed in Austin, Texas. The business is registered at 2700 S 1st St, Austin, TX 78704; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as cosmetic dentist, dental hygienist, dentist, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Dental care in the United States is delivered mostly by private practices: a general or family dentist who handles exams, cleanings, fillings and crowns, and refers out anything that needs a specialist. Group practices and dental clinics put several dentists, hygienists and sometimes specialists under one roof, often with evening and Saturday hours. Most offices ask new patients for a comprehensive exam with X-rays before routine cleanings, which the American Dental Association recommends every six months. Prices are set by each practice, and most accept dental insurance (PPO plans more widely than HMO ones), CareCredit-style financing or an in-house membership plan for people without coverage. Emergency dental services take same-day patients for toothaches, broken teeth and abscesses, usually at a premium.
No hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times. You can reach Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces - South Austin at (737) 510-4556; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, lonestarpediatricdental.com.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 743 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded pediatric dentists in Austin.
Austin is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Getting around Austin is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Texas's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
See the other pediatric dentists in Austin listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces - South Austin located?
Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces - South Austin is at 2700 S 1st St, Austin, TX 78704, in Austin, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces - South Austin?
Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces - South Austin is listed as a pediatric dentist and is also tagged on Google as cosmetic dentist, dental hygienist, dentist.
What are the hours of Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces - South Austin?
Published hours are Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces - South Austin open on Sunday?
No, Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces - South Austin is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces - South Austin?
You can call Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces - South Austin at (737) 510-4556.
How is Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces - South Austin rated on Google?
Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces - South Austin has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 743 reviews.
Does Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces - South Austin have a website?
Yes, the website of Lone Star Pediatric Dental & Braces - South Austin is lonestarpediatricdental.com (linked on this page).
More pediatric dentists in Austin
All pediatric dentists in Austin βLonghorn Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics
Pediatric Dentists Β· Austin, Texas
Austin Pediatric Dentistry, PLLC
Pediatric Dentists Β· Austin, Texas
Westlake Pediatric Dentistry
Pediatric Dentists Β· Austin, Texas
Kids Tooth Team
Pediatric Dentists Β· Austin, Texas
Sunny Hills Pediatric Dentistry
Pediatric Dentists Β· Austin, Texas
Austin Kids Teeth
Pediatric Dentists Β· Austin, Texas