Dr. Juliana Carvalho
Dental Implants in San Bernardino, California
| Category | Dental Implants |
|---|---|
| Address | 362 E Vanderbilt Way, San Bernardino, CA 92408 |
| Area | San Bernardino, California |
| Phone | (909) 269-8474 |
About Dr. Juliana Carvalho
Dr. Juliana Carvalho is a dental implant in San Bernardino, California. It is listed at 362 E Vanderbilt Way, San Bernardino, CA 92408, which places it among the local businesses of San Bernardino that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
In San Bernardino, popular practices book routine cleanings weeks ahead, so call early or ask to be put on a cancellation list; emergency and walk-in clinics are the exception. Across California, a new-patient exam with X-rays and a cleaning typically runs from about $150 to $350 without insurance, and many offices publish new-patient specials on their websites. Check the listing for hours, whether the office takes your insurance or Medicaid, languages spoken, wheelchair access and parking, then confirm by phone: insurance networks and providers change more often than the listings do.
No hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times. The listed phone number is (909) 269-8474. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.
No Google reviews have been recorded for it so far, so first-hand recommendations or a phone call are your best guide.
San Bernardino is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in San Bernardino peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all dental implants in San Bernardino or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Dr. Juliana Carvalho, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Dr. Juliana Carvalho located?
Dr. Juliana Carvalho is at 362 E Vanderbilt Way, San Bernardino, CA 92408, in San Bernardino, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Dr. Juliana Carvalho?
Dr. Juliana Carvalho is listed as a dental implant.
What are the hours of Dr. Juliana Carvalho?
Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of Dr. Juliana Carvalho?
You can call Dr. Juliana Carvalho at (909) 269-8474.
How is Dr. Juliana Carvalho rated on Google?
Dr. Juliana Carvalho does not have a Google rating yet.
Are there other dental implants near Dr. Juliana Carvalho?
Yes. San Bernardino also has Sulaeman Family Dentistry, Dr. Daniel D. Newbold, DDS, Fresh Smile Dental among others; see the full list of dental implants in San Bernardino at the bottom of this page.
More dental implants in San Bernardino
All dental implants in San Bernardino βSulaeman Family Dentistry
Dental Implants Β· San Bernardino, California
Dr. Daniel D. Newbold, DDS
Dental Implants Β· San Bernardino, California
Fresh Smile Dental
Dental Implants Β· San Bernardino, California
