Dental Assisting School of Houston

Dental Schools & Teaching Clinics in Houston, Texas

CategoryDental Schools & Teaching Clinics
Address12168 Bellaire Blvd Ste 110, Houston, TX 77072
AreaHouston, Texas
Phone(281) 601-1106

About Dental Assisting School of Houston

The Best dental assistant school in the Houston Texas area. Sign up for a $50 Discount Coupon. Start a career in the dental industry with good pay, job security and a professional work environment! Read our reviews about this great Academy and job opportunity!

Dental Assisting School of Houston is a dental school in Houston, Texas. It is listed at 12168 Bellaire Blvd Ste 110, Houston, TX 77072, which places it among the local businesses of Houston that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

In Houston, community clinics and dental schools usually take new patients by phone screening or a waitlist, and appointments take longer than at a private office because students and residents work under supervision. Across Texas, Medicaid dental coverage for adults varies from emergency-only to full benefits, so check what the program covers before you book. Bring proof of income for sliding-scale programs, a photo ID and any insurance card, and ask about transportation help, which many health centers offer.

No hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times. The listed phone number is (281) 601-1106. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, dentalassistinghouston.com.

It does not have a Google rating yet. That is common for new or small businesses and says nothing about quality; if you visit, leaving a review helps the next person.

Houston is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Houston peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other dental schools & teaching clinics in Houston listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Dental Assisting School of Houston, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of dental schools & teaching clinics in Houston.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dental Assisting School of Houston located?

Dental Assisting School of Houston is at 12168 Bellaire Blvd Ste 110, Houston, TX 77072, in Houston, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Dental Assisting School of Houston?

Dental Assisting School of Houston is listed as a dental school.

What are the hours of Dental Assisting School of Houston?

Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of Dental Assisting School of Houston?

You can call Dental Assisting School of Houston at (281) 601-1106.

How is Dental Assisting School of Houston rated on Google?

Dental Assisting School of Houston does not have a Google rating yet.

Does Dental Assisting School of Houston have a website?

Yes, the website of Dental Assisting School of Houston is dentalassistinghouston.com (linked on this page).

Are there other dental schools & teaching clinics near Dental Assisting School of Houston?

Yes. Houston also has MINT Dental Assistant Academy - Houston, Edwards Institute for Dental Assisting, Meharry Medical College School of Dentistry among others; see the full list of dental schools & teaching clinics in Houston at the bottom of this page.

More dental schools & teaching clinics in Houston

All dental schools & teaching clinics in Houston β†’

Other categories in Houston

Popular searches