Canyon Vista Dental Group
Dentists in Chula Vista, California
4.6 (434)
| Category | Dentists Β· Cosmetic dentist, Dental hygienist, Oral surgeon, Teeth whitening service |
|---|---|
| Address | 700 Otay Lakes Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91910 |
| Area | Chula Vista, California |
| Phone | (619) 421-8474 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (434) |
Hours
| Thursday | 8 AMβ5 PM |
|---|
About Canyon Vista Dental Group
As a Smile Generation Trusted office, we welcome you to Canyon Vista Dental Group with state-of-the-art infection control procedures in place, our #1 goal is to keep you and your family safe. We provide comprehensive specialty services with advanced, proven technology and offer customized financial solutions for you. We are proud to be your complete Chula Vista dental provider with services including Same-Day Dental Crowns, Boost Whitening, Oral Surgery, Wisdom Teeth Extraction, Root Canals, Periodontics, Digital Charts, Digital X-Rays, and more.
Canyon Vista Dental Group is one of the dentists listed in Chula Vista, California. The business is registered at 700 Otay Lakes Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91910; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as cosmetic dentist, dental hygienist, oral surgeon, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Dental care in the United States is delivered mostly by private practices: a general or family dentist who handles exams, cleanings, fillings and crowns, and refers out anything that needs a specialist. Group practices and dental clinics put several dentists, hygienists and sometimes specialists under one roof, often with evening and Saturday hours. Most offices ask new patients for a comprehensive exam with X-rays before routine cleanings, which the American Dental Association recommends every six months. Prices are set by each practice, and most accept dental insurance (PPO plans more widely than HMO ones), CareCredit-style financing or an in-house membership plan for people without coverage. Emergency dental services take same-day patients for toothaches, broken teeth and abscesses, usually at a premium.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. On most of those days it is open 8 AMβ5 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (619) 421-8474. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, canyonvistadentalgroup.com.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 434 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded dentists in Chula Vista.
Chula Vista is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Chula Vista peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other dentists in Chula Vista listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Canyon Vista Dental Group located?
Canyon Vista Dental Group is at 700 Otay Lakes Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91910, in Chula Vista, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Canyon Vista Dental Group?
Canyon Vista Dental Group is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as cosmetic dentist, dental hygienist, oral surgeon.
What are the hours of Canyon Vista Dental Group?
Published hours are Thursday: 8 AMβ5 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Canyon Vista Dental Group?
You can call Canyon Vista Dental Group at (619) 421-8474.
How is Canyon Vista Dental Group rated on Google?
Canyon Vista Dental Group has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 434 reviews.
Does Canyon Vista Dental Group have a website?
Yes, the website of Canyon Vista Dental Group is canyonvistadentalgroup.com (linked on this page).
Are there other dentists near Canyon Vista Dental Group?
Yes. Chula Vista also has Dr. Parmar Family Dentist, Derek M. Lichter, DDS, Inc., Rancho Del Rey Oral & Facial Surgery Center among others; see the full list of dentists in Chula Vista at the bottom of this page.
More dentists in Chula Vista
All dentists in Chula Vista βDr. Parmar Family Dentist
Dentists Β· Chula Vista, California
Derek M. Lichter, DDS, Inc.
Dentists Β· Chula Vista, California
Rancho Del Rey Oral & Facial Surgery Center
Dentists Β· Chula Vista, California
Village Walk Dental
Dentists Β· Chula Vista, California
David B. Littlefield DDS
Dentists Β· Chula Vista, California
Dental Group Palomar
Dentists Β· Chula Vista, California