Apollonia Dental Group - Dr. Brendan Selway, DDS and Dr. Frank Cortese, DDS
Dental Implants in Fremont, California
4.9 (94)
| Category | Dental Implants Β· Cosmetic dentist, Dental hygienist, Dentist, Emergency dental service |
|---|---|
| Address | 40000 Fremont Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538 |
| Area | Fremont, California |
| Phone | (510) 651-2222 |
| Google rating | 4.9 (94) |
Hours
| Monday | 9 amβ6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ2 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Apollonia Dental Group - Dr. Brendan Selway, DDS and Dr. Frank Cortese, DDS
At Apollonia Dental Group, Dr. Brendan Selway and Dr. Frank Cortese's, offer quality comprehensive dental care for the whole family in one friendly, convenient location. It is our mission to provide you with excellent dental service that enhances your quality of life and gives you the smile you deserve. Dr. Brendan Selway and Dr. Frank Cortese's practice provides a number of dental procedures, including preventative dentistry, veneers, bridges, dental implants, teeth whitening, and more. All of the services our office provides are designed to contribute to your physical comfort, improve or maintain appearance, and enhance self-confidence. Feel free to call or drop by to meet the team. We look forward to serving you and your family.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Lori Clayson 2 months ago
I recommend this dental office to all my family and friends. The dentists, hygienists, dental assistants, and front office staff, are all caring, knowledgeable, and skilled. I have been several dentists in the area, but once I found Dr. Selway, I never wanted to go anywhere else. He is gentle, empathetic, patient, communicative, knowledgeable, ethical, and thorough.
Ashwini Marthandam 3 months ago
Love the staff. They take very good care of you and are super friendly. My son actually loves going to the dentist.
Liz Knight 3 months ago
Is it weird that I actually look forward to my 6 month cleaning appts? Ha! Seriously, the staff is so welcoming. They treat patients like family and are thorough and professional every step of the way.
Dominic Detar 4 months ago
5 stars, it was grand. I had reservations about the hygienists, because she seemed really serious other times i saw her in the office, but she was amazing. We had great conversations and was comforted by her warm personality. After, Dr. Cortese came to check in on me, and everything he said made me want to laugh. Like a comedy show i didn't have to pay for. I was given a partying gift, set my next appointment, and then head out. As i walked through the parking lot i felt refreshed and relaxed, kinda like after you have a shot of a good whiskey. I found myself getting into my car looking forward to my next visit.
Russ Hiroto 2 years ago
Been going here for years and have nothing but good things to say about the business and especially the people. Grace is my hygienist and she is excellent as well as friendly and always cheerful. Dr. Cortese has done more work on my teeth with fillings and crowns than I would like but he is quick and efficient and makes the experience seamless with his humor and banter. The staff is always available and the office runs smoothly. I highly recommend Fremont Cosmetic Dentistry!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Apollonia Dental Group - Dr. Brendan Selway, DDS and Dr. Frank Cortese, DDS located?
Apollonia Dental Group - Dr. Brendan Selway, DDS and Dr. Frank Cortese, DDS is at 40000 Fremont Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538, in Fremont, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Apollonia Dental Group - Dr. Brendan Selway, DDS and Dr. Frank Cortese, DDS?
Apollonia Dental Group - Dr. Brendan Selway, DDS and Dr. Frank Cortese, DDS is listed as a dental implant and is also tagged on Google as cosmetic dentist, dental hygienist, dentist.
What are the hours of Apollonia Dental Group - Dr. Brendan Selway, DDS and Dr. Frank Cortese, DDS?
Published hours are Monday: 9 amβ6 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ5 pm; Friday: 8 amβ2 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Apollonia Dental Group - Dr. Brendan Selway, DDS and Dr. Frank Cortese, DDS open on Sunday?
No, Apollonia Dental Group - Dr. Brendan Selway, DDS and Dr. Frank Cortese, DDS is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Apollonia Dental Group - Dr. Brendan Selway, DDS and Dr. Frank Cortese, DDS?
You can call Apollonia Dental Group - Dr. Brendan Selway, DDS and Dr. Frank Cortese, DDS at (510) 651-2222.
How is Apollonia Dental Group - Dr. Brendan Selway, DDS and Dr. Frank Cortese, DDS rated on Google?
Apollonia Dental Group - Dr. Brendan Selway, DDS and Dr. Frank Cortese, DDS has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 94 reviews.
Does Apollonia Dental Group - Dr. Brendan Selway, DDS and Dr. Frank Cortese, DDS have a website?
Yes, the website of Apollonia Dental Group - Dr. Brendan Selway, DDS and Dr. Frank Cortese, DDS is apolloniadentalgroup.co (linked on this page).
More dental implants in Fremont
All dental implants in Fremont βMamta K. Shah, DDS
Dental Implants Β· Fremont, California
Pacific Dental Care
Dental Implants Β· Fremont, California
Dr. Jeannie Chung & Dr. Eric Lee - Periodontics & Dental Implants
Dental Implants Β· Fremont, California
Fremont Periodontics and Implants (Dr. Nelson Liu & Dr. Andrew Lum)
Dental Implants Β· Fremont, California
Ronald K Fujitaki DDS, MS, Inc
Dental Implants Β· Fremont, California
Seaside Perio Centre
Dental Implants Β· Fremont, California
