Vista Pacific Dental Care
Dental Clinics in Oxnard, California
4.9 (915)
| Category | Dental Clinics Β· Cosmetic dentist, Dentist, Emergency dental service, Pediatric dentist |
|---|---|
| Address | 1801 Solar Dr #140, Oxnard, CA 93030 |
| Area | Oxnard, California |
| Phone | (805) 604-7695 |
| Google rating | 4.9 (915) |
Hours
| Monday | 7 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 7 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 7 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 7 amβ5 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Vista Pacific Dental Care
Vista Pacific Dental Care is a women-owned dental office in Oxnard, CA with over 20 years of experience. We provide dental implants, Invisalign, cosmetic dentistry, teeth extractions, root canals, pediatric dentistry, and sedation dentistry for patients throughout Ventura County. Need an emergency dentist in Oxnard?
We welcome new patients and walk-ins. Most insurance plans are accepted. Flexible payment options available, including CareCredit. Open Mon-Fri 7:00 AM-5:00 PM. Call 805-604-7695. Located at 1801 Solar Drive, Suite 140, Oxnard, CA 93030.
Vista Pacific Dental Care is a dental clinic in Oxnard, California. It is listed at 1801 Solar Dr #140, Oxnard, CA 93030, which places it among the local businesses of Oxnard that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as cosmetic dentist, dentist, emergency dental service, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Dental care in the United States is delivered mostly by private practices: a general or family dentist who handles exams, cleanings, fillings and crowns, and refers out anything that needs a specialist. Group practices and dental clinics put several dentists, hygienists and sometimes specialists under one roof, often with evening and Saturday hours. Most offices ask new patients for a comprehensive exam with X-rays before routine cleanings, which the American Dental Association recommends every six months. Prices are set by each practice, and most accept dental insurance (PPO plans more widely than HMO ones), CareCredit-style financing or an in-house membership plan for people without coverage. Emergency dental services take same-day patients for toothaches, broken teeth and abscesses, usually at a premium.
The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. The most common schedule is 7 amβ5 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (805) 604-7695. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is vistapacificdental.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 915 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded dental clinics in Oxnard.
Oxnard is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Oxnard peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other dental clinics in Oxnard listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Melodie Mactal a month ago
I have not been to the dentist in years due to childhood trauma and other dentist office issues. I was referred by my best friend who highly recommended this office. From making and appointment, confirming insurance, to my initial visit, everyone was so friendly and helpful. Office is very clean and efficient. Glad I found a new dentist office.
Ruby Gaston a month ago
All of the dental assistants including the front desk ladies are exceptional. They are friendly, can call each person by name and everyone is professional. My dentist is knowledgeable and friendly and the young lady that just completed my root canal is a perfectionist. I appreciate her patience determination to do the job right even though it took longer than normal. Thank you all, you are a pleasure to work with. Noone likes going to the dentist but you make it easier.
Katrina Norton 2 months ago
I cannot recommend this office enough. I went in this morning with a painful abscess and dental infection, and they got me in right away for an emergency root canal. As someone with significant dental anxiety and past dental trauma, I am always incredibly nervous walking through the door. From the very first phone call this morning, I was treated with genuine kindness and compassion. The woman who helped schedule my appointment was so reassuring and made me feel like I was in good hands before I even arrived. Dr. Tim and his assistant, Maria, were absolutely amazing. They were calm, patient, comforting, and took the time to make sure I felt safe throughout the entire procedure. They never made me feel rushed or judged, and their kindness helped ease a fear Iβve carried for years. What could have been a terrifying experience ended up being one of the most positive dental visits Iβve ever had. Iβm so grateful for this experience and this office. If you have dental anxiety or need emergency dental care, this is the place to go. As a new patient they saw me immediately! Thank you all for your compassion, professionalism, and exceptional care. I truly canβt imagine having gone anywhe
Cooking_with Tee-time 3 months ago
I have been coming here for almost 7 years. I absolutely love Vista Pacific Dental; they are fantastic. The staff is incredibly kind and respectful. My whole family has been visiting Pacific Vista Dental Care because they are simply wonderful. I highly recommend them to everyone; they maintain cleanliness and are always punctual.
CeCe Johnson 4 months ago
I was skeptical about going to a large dental office, but I was pleasantly surprised. The staff is very friendly and accommodating, and it feels like they really care about patients. I had a sinus lift and implant with Dr. Sastiel, and the procedure itself was quick and painless. He is upbeat and encouraging, so it made a somewhat invasive procedure much better than I was expecting.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Vista Pacific Dental Care located?
Vista Pacific Dental Care is at 1801 Solar Dr #140, Oxnard, CA 93030, in Oxnard, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Vista Pacific Dental Care?
Vista Pacific Dental Care is listed as a dental clinic and is also tagged on Google as cosmetic dentist, dentist, emergency dental service.
What are the hours of Vista Pacific Dental Care?
Published hours are Monday: 7 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 7 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 7 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 7 amβ5 pm; Friday: 7 amβ5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Vista Pacific Dental Care open on Sunday?
No, Vista Pacific Dental Care is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Vista Pacific Dental Care?
You can call Vista Pacific Dental Care at (805) 604-7695.
How is Vista Pacific Dental Care rated on Google?
Vista Pacific Dental Care has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 915 reviews.
Does Vista Pacific Dental Care have a website?
Yes, the website of Vista Pacific Dental Care is vistapacificdental.com (linked on this page).
More dental clinics in Oxnard
All dental clinics in Oxnard βPuri Dentistry - Best Oxnard Dentist
Dental Clinics Β· Oxnard, California
Oxnard Dentistry
Dental Clinics Β· Oxnard, California
See Me Smile Dental of Oxnard
Dental Clinics Β· Oxnard, California
Channel Islands Family Dental Office
Dental Clinics Β· Oxnard, California
SoloEndo
Dental Clinics Β· Oxnard, California
Urgent Dental Care
Dental Clinics Β· Oxnard, California
