Veteran's Village Dental Clinic

Medical Clinics & Centers in San Diego, California

5.0 (2)

CategoryMedical Clinics & Centers
Address3670 Couts St, San Diego, CA 92110
AreaSan Diego, California
Phone(858) 255-0630
Google rating 5.0 (2)

About Veteran's Village Dental Clinic

Veteran's Village Dental Clinic is a medical clinic in San Diego, California. It is listed at 3670 Couts St, San Diego, CA 92110, which places it among the local businesses of San Diego that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

Many people looking for a dentist also need a doctor, and this group lists the medical clinics, family physicians, urgent care and walk-in centers, hospitals, pediatricians, eye doctors, medical specialists and pharmacies near the dental practices on the site. Primary care in the US runs through family doctors and internists who coordinate referrals; urgent care centers handle minor injuries and illnesses without an appointment for far less than an emergency room; hospitals with emergency departments are the place for severe facial trauma or a dental infection that spreads. Pharmacies fill the antibiotics and pain medication a dentist prescribes and sell fluoride rinses and prescription-strength toothpaste.

No hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times. You can reach Veteran's Village Dental Clinic at (858) 255-0630; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, ucsdpds.org.

It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 2 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.

San Diego is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in San Diego peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all medical clinics & centers in San Diego or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Veteran's Village Dental Clinic, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of medical clinics & centers in San Diego.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Veteran's Village Dental Clinic located?

Veteran's Village Dental Clinic is at 3670 Couts St, San Diego, CA 92110, in San Diego, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Veteran's Village Dental Clinic?

Veteran's Village Dental Clinic is listed as a medical clinic.

What are the hours of Veteran's Village Dental Clinic?

Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of Veteran's Village Dental Clinic?

You can call Veteran's Village Dental Clinic at (858) 255-0630.

How is Veteran's Village Dental Clinic rated on Google?

Veteran's Village Dental Clinic has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews.

Does Veteran's Village Dental Clinic have a website?

Yes, the website of Veteran's Village Dental Clinic is ucsdpds.org (linked on this page).

Are there other medical clinics & centers near Veteran's Village Dental Clinic?

Yes. San Diego also has Facial Pain Specialists, UrgentDentalAssistance, Logan Heights Dental Clinic among others; see the full list of medical clinics & centers in San Diego at the bottom of this page.

More medical clinics & centers in San Diego

All medical clinics & centers in San Diego β†’

Facial Pain Specialists

Medical Clinics & Centers Β· San Diego, California

5830 Oberlin Dr Ste 202, San Diego, CA 92121

4.8 (29)

UrgentDentalAssistance

Medical Clinics & Centers Β· San Diego, California

3200 Fourth Ave, San Diego, CA 92103

4.7 (15)

Other categories in San Diego

Popular searches