Tri City Community Support Center

Medical Specialists in Fremont, California

5.0 (3)

CategoryMedical Specialists Β· Doctor
Address39155 Liberty St # G710, Fremont, CA 94538
AreaFremont, California
Phone(510) 795-2434
Google rating 5.0 (3)

About Tri City Community Support Center

Tri City Community Support Center is a medical specialist in Fremont, California. It is listed at 39155 Liberty St # G710, Fremont, CA 94538, which places it among the local businesses of Fremont that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as doctor, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

Many people looking for a dentist also need a doctor, and this group lists the medical clinics, family physicians, urgent care and walk-in centers, hospitals, pediatricians, eye doctors, medical specialists and pharmacies near the dental practices on the site. Primary care in the US runs through family doctors and internists who coordinate referrals; urgent care centers handle minor injuries and illnesses without an appointment for far less than an emergency room; hospitals with emergency departments are the place for severe facial trauma or a dental infection that spreads. Pharmacies fill the antibiotics and pain medication a dentist prescribes and sell fluoride rinses and prescription-strength toothpaste.

No hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times. You can reach Tri City Community Support Center at (510) 795-2434; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is fremont.gov, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 3 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

Fremont is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Fremont peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all medical specialists in Fremont or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Tri City Community Support Center, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of medical specialists in Fremont.

Latest Google reviews

The 3 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Anu Sharma 3 years ago

Samantha Elera 6 years ago

Aidan AG (5423addy) 9 years ago

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Tri City Community Support Center located?

Tri City Community Support Center is at 39155 Liberty St # G710, Fremont, CA 94538, in Fremont, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Tri City Community Support Center?

Tri City Community Support Center is listed as a medical specialist and is also tagged on Google as doctor.

What are the hours of Tri City Community Support Center?

Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of Tri City Community Support Center?

You can call Tri City Community Support Center at (510) 795-2434.

How is Tri City Community Support Center rated on Google?

Tri City Community Support Center has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 3 reviews.

Does Tri City Community Support Center have a website?

Yes, the website of Tri City Community Support Center is fremont.gov (linked on this page).

How do I know the details for Tri City Community Support Center are correct?

Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.

Other categories in Fremont

Popular searches