TMJ & Sleep Therapy Centre of San Diego

TMJ & Sleep Apnea Dentists in La Mesa, California

4.8 (130)

CategoryTMJ & Sleep Apnea Dentists
Address7879 El Cajon Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942
AreaLa Mesa, California
Phone(619) 345-4500
Google rating 4.8 (130)

Hours

Wednesday8 AM–4:30 PM

About TMJ & Sleep Therapy Centre of San Diego

Located at 7879 El Cajon Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942, TMJ & Sleep Therapy Centre of San Diego operates as a tmj serving La Mesa in California. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Dental specialists complete two to six extra years of training after dental school and usually work on referral from a general dentist, although most accept patients who call directly. Orthodontists straighten teeth with braces and clear aligners; endodontists handle root canals; periodontists treat gum disease and place implants; oral and maxillofacial surgeons extract wisdom teeth, place implants and do jaw surgery, often under IV sedation; prosthodontists rebuild smiles with crowns, bridges and dentures; denture centers focus on full and partial dentures, relines and repairs. Sedation and hospital dentists serve anxious patients and people with special needs, while TMJ and sleep-apnea dentists make oral appliances for jaw pain and snoring.

The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. Typical hours are 8 AM–4:30 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (619) 345-4500. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is tmjsleepsd.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 130 reviews, which is a strong result for a tmj in La Mesa and suggests consistent service.

La Mesa is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in La Mesa peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other tmj & sleep apnea dentists in La Mesa listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage TMJ & Sleep Therapy Centre of San Diego, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of tmj & sleep apnea dentists in La Mesa.

Frequently asked questions

Where is TMJ & Sleep Therapy Centre of San Diego located?

TMJ & Sleep Therapy Centre of San Diego is at 7879 El Cajon Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942, in La Mesa, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is TMJ & Sleep Therapy Centre of San Diego?

TMJ & Sleep Therapy Centre of San Diego is listed as a tmj.

What are the hours of TMJ & Sleep Therapy Centre of San Diego?

Published hours are Wednesday: 8 AM–4:30 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of TMJ & Sleep Therapy Centre of San Diego?

You can call TMJ & Sleep Therapy Centre of San Diego at (619) 345-4500.

How is TMJ & Sleep Therapy Centre of San Diego rated on Google?

TMJ & Sleep Therapy Centre of San Diego has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 130 reviews.

Does TMJ & Sleep Therapy Centre of San Diego have a website?

Yes, the website of TMJ & Sleep Therapy Centre of San Diego is tmjsleepsd.com (linked on this page).

How do I know the details for TMJ & Sleep Therapy Centre of San Diego are correct?

Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.

Other categories in La Mesa

Popular searches