Smile Care Dental Clinic

Dental Clinics in San Diego, California

CategoryDental Clinics
Address415 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101
AreaSan Diego, California

Hours

WednesdayOpen 24 hours

About Smile Care Dental Clinic

Smile Care Dental Clinic is a dental clinic in San Diego, California. It is listed at 415 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101, which places it among the local businesses of San Diego that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

In San Diego, popular practices book routine cleanings weeks ahead, so call early or ask to be put on a cancellation list; emergency and walk-in clinics are the exception. Across California, a new-patient exam with X-rays and a cleaning typically runs from about $150 to $350 without insurance, and many offices publish new-patient specials on their websites. Check the listing for hours, whether the office takes your insurance or Medicaid, languages spoken, wheelchair access and parking, then confirm by phone: insurance networks and providers change more often than the listings do.

Hours are published for 1 day a week. Typical hours are Open 24 hours. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.

It does not have a Google rating yet. That is common for new or small businesses and says nothing about quality; if you visit, leaving a review helps the next person.

San Diego is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in San Diego peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all dental clinics in San Diego or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Smile Care Dental Clinic, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of dental clinics in San Diego.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Smile Care Dental Clinic located?

Smile Care Dental Clinic is at 415 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101, in San Diego, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Smile Care Dental Clinic?

Smile Care Dental Clinic is listed as a dental clinic.

What are the hours of Smile Care Dental Clinic?

Published hours are Wednesday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

How is Smile Care Dental Clinic rated on Google?

Smile Care Dental Clinic does not have a Google rating yet.

Are there other dental clinics near Smile Care Dental Clinic?

Yes. San Diego also has San Diego Dental Studio, Emergency Dentist Mission Valley, Cabrillo Dental among others; see the full list of dental clinics in San Diego at the bottom of this page.

More dental clinics in San Diego

All dental clinics in San Diego β†’

San Diego Dental Studio

Dental Clinics Β· San Diego, California

6650 Flanders Dr Ste J, San Diego, CA 92121

5.0 (581)

Emergency Dentist Mission Valley

Dental Clinics Β· San Diego, California

8590 Rio San Diego Dr Ste 110 B, San Diego, CA 92108

4.9 (439)

Cabrillo Dental

Dental Clinics Β· San Diego, California

7695 Cardinal Ct #300, San Diego, CA 92123

4.9 (373)

Tooth Gym

Dental Clinics Β· San Diego, California

5171 Mission Center Rd B-3 #41, San Diego, CA 92108

5.0 (5)

Other categories in San Diego

Popular searches