Sierra Oaks Dental: Peter Kim, DDS
Cosmetic Dentists in Sacramento, California
4.7
| Category | Cosmetic Dentists |
|---|---|
| Address | 2280 Fair Oaks Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95825 |
| Area | Sacramento, California |
| Phone | (916) 866-8363 |
| Google rating | 4.7 |
Hours
| Wednesday | 7 AMβ4 PM |
|---|
About Sierra Oaks Dental: Peter Kim, DDS
Sierra Oaks Dental: Peter Kim, DDS is one of the cosmetic dentists listed in Sacramento, California. The business is registered at 2280 Fair Oaks Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95825; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
In Sacramento, popular practices book routine cleanings weeks ahead, so call early or ask to be put on a cancellation list; emergency and walk-in clinics are the exception. Across California, a new-patient exam with X-rays and a cleaning typically runs from about $150 to $350 without insurance, and many offices publish new-patient specials on their websites. Check the listing for hours, whether the office takes your insurance or Medicaid, languages spoken, wheelchair access and parking, then confirm by phone: insurance networks and providers change more often than the listings do.
Hours are published for 1 day a week. On most of those days it is open 7 AMβ4 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Sierra Oaks Dental: Peter Kim, DDS at (916) 866-8363; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, sierraoaksdental.com.
It has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5, though from only 0 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.
Sacramento is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Sacramento follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all cosmetic dentists in Sacramento or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Sierra Oaks Dental: Peter Kim, DDS located?
Sierra Oaks Dental: Peter Kim, DDS is at 2280 Fair Oaks Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95825, in Sacramento, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Sierra Oaks Dental: Peter Kim, DDS?
Sierra Oaks Dental: Peter Kim, DDS is listed as a cosmetic dentist.
What are the hours of Sierra Oaks Dental: Peter Kim, DDS?
Published hours are Wednesday: 7 AMβ4 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Sierra Oaks Dental: Peter Kim, DDS?
You can call Sierra Oaks Dental: Peter Kim, DDS at (916) 866-8363.
How is Sierra Oaks Dental: Peter Kim, DDS rated on Google?
Sierra Oaks Dental: Peter Kim, DDS has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5.
Does Sierra Oaks Dental: Peter Kim, DDS have a website?
Yes, the website of Sierra Oaks Dental: Peter Kim, DDS is sierraoaksdental.com (linked on this page).
Are there other cosmetic dentists near Sierra Oaks Dental: Peter Kim, DDS?
Yes. Sacramento also has D2O Dental, Perfect Smile Dental of Sacramento, Dental & Holistic Health among others; see the full list of cosmetic dentists in Sacramento at the bottom of this page.
More cosmetic dentists in Sacramento
All cosmetic dentists in Sacramento βD2O Dental
Cosmetic Dentists Β· Sacramento, California
Perfect Smile Dental of Sacramento
Cosmetic Dentists Β· Sacramento, California
Dental & Holistic Health
Cosmetic Dentists Β· Sacramento, California
Alhambra Dental Plaza Sacramento
Cosmetic Dentists Β· Sacramento, California
Lush Dental Studio
Cosmetic Dentists Β· Sacramento, California