SF East Bay Mini Dental Implants

Dental Implants in Emeryville, California

4.9

CategoryDental Implants Β· Cosmetic dentist, Dental implants periodontist, Dentist, Denture care center
Address6001 Shellmound St #125, Emeryville, CA 94608
AreaEmeryville, California
Phone(510) 591-0091
Google rating 4.9

Hours

Wednesday9 AM–6 PM

About SF East Bay Mini Dental Implants

Located at 6001 Shellmound St #125, Emeryville, CA 94608, SF East Bay Mini Dental Implants operates as a dental implant serving Emeryville in California. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under cosmetic dentist, dental implants periodontist, dentist, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

In Emeryville, popular practices book routine cleanings weeks ahead, so call early or ask to be put on a cancellation list; emergency and walk-in clinics are the exception. Across California, a new-patient exam with X-rays and a cleaning typically runs from about $150 to $350 without insurance, and many offices publish new-patient specials on their websites. Check the listing for hours, whether the office takes your insurance or Medicaid, languages spoken, wheelchair access and parking, then confirm by phone: insurance networks and providers change more often than the listings do.

Hours are published for 1 day a week. Typical hours are 9 AM–6 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach SF East Bay Mini Dental Implants at (510) 591-0091; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, sfeastbayminis.com.

Google shows 4.9 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

Emeryville is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Emeryville is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all dental implants in Emeryville or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage SF East Bay Mini Dental Implants, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of dental implants in Emeryville.

Frequently asked questions

Where is SF East Bay Mini Dental Implants located?

SF East Bay Mini Dental Implants is at 6001 Shellmound St #125, Emeryville, CA 94608, in Emeryville, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is SF East Bay Mini Dental Implants?

SF East Bay Mini Dental Implants is listed as a dental implant and is also tagged on Google as cosmetic dentist, dental implants periodontist, dentist.

What are the hours of SF East Bay Mini Dental Implants?

Published hours are Wednesday: 9 AM–6 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of SF East Bay Mini Dental Implants?

You can call SF East Bay Mini Dental Implants at (510) 591-0091.

How is SF East Bay Mini Dental Implants rated on Google?

SF East Bay Mini Dental Implants has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5.

Does SF East Bay Mini Dental Implants have a website?

Yes, the website of SF East Bay Mini Dental Implants is sfeastbayminis.com (linked on this page).

How do I know the details for SF East Bay Mini Dental Implants are correct?

Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.

Other categories in Emeryville

Popular searches