SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC

Family & General Practice Physicians in Canyon Country, California

3.2 (9)

CategoryFamily & General Practice Physicians
Address17909 Soledad Canyon Rd 2nd Floor, Canyon Country, CA 91387
AreaCanyon Country, California
Phone(661) 673-8888
Google rating 3.2 (9)

Hours

Monday8 am–5 pm
Tuesday8 am–5 pm
Wednesday8 am–5 pm
Thursday8 am–9 pm
Friday9 am–5 pm
Saturday8 am–5 pm
SundayClosed

About SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC

Northeast Valley Health Corporation’s Santa Clarita Valley (SCV) Dental and Wellness Center provides high-quality, affordable dental care and whole-person wellness services for individuals and families. As part of Northeast Valley Health Corporation, we offer preventive care, exams, cleanings, X-rays, and basic treatments in a supportive, patient-centered environment. Our team also connects patients to health education, care coordination, and additional services to support overall well-being. We accept most insurance plans, including Medi-Cal, and offer a sliding fee scale for those who qualify.

SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC is a family in Canyon Country, California. It is listed at 17909 Soledad Canyon Rd 2nd Floor, Canyon Country, CA 91387, which places it among the local businesses of Canyon Country that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

In Canyon Country, urgent care centers are busiest on weekends and evenings when doctors' offices are closed, and most post their wait times online. Across California, primary care practices often have a waitlist for new patients, so establishing care before you need it saves time. For a dental emergency outside office hours, an urgent care center can prescribe antibiotics and pain relief but cannot fix the tooth; a hospital emergency room can treat swelling that affects breathing or swallowing. Check the listing for insurance, hours and whether telehealth visits are offered.

Hours are published for 6 days a week. The most common schedule is 8 am–5 pm. Note that it does not open on Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC at (661) 673-8888; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is nevhc.org, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Its Google rating stands at 3.2 out of 5 from 9 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.

Canyon Country is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Canyon Country follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other family & general practice physicians in Canyon Country listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of family & general practice physicians in Canyon Country.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Jory Sallie 3 months ago

My son had a 10:00 a.m. phone appointment and I waited until 1:00 p.m. and we did not get a phone appointment no one called 6/19/26 he got out of the hospital Sunday night and this was supposed to be a follow up appt this is the one on Soledad canyon

Sabrina Schiermeyer 11 months ago

I have been a patient for at least five months and the staff I've talked to is pretty much nice. Facility is clean and well taken care of. No issues with seeing my doctors or talking to them. I do however have a dislike in the way that the receptionists respond to us. Some can be nice, while others can be rude. Overall, not too bad here.

Soma Rustom a year ago

Cynthia Cabatan-Awang "Very disappointing experience. I was never able to meet the doctor despite asking several times, and the nurse treated me poorly. I was also prescribed what seemed to be an excessively high dosage of medication, and when I tried to call for clarification, no one responded. I cannot recommend this clinic."

Brett Wheat a year ago

The wait time is never under an hour. The doctors are rude and don’t really listen to you. You have to really advocate to be taken seriously and the bedside manner is awful.

Linden Grabowski 2 years ago

The psychiatrist here has literally been a lifesaver. she listened to what I had to say and although we disagreed at first what my treatment should be after time reevaluating my symptoms we agreed upon a treatment plan. I feel better now than I think I have felt in the last 15 years thanks to her.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC located?

SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC is at 17909 Soledad Canyon Rd 2nd Floor, Canyon Country, CA 91387, in Canyon Country, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC?

SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC is listed as a family.

What are the hours of SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–5 pm; Thursday: 8 am–9 pm; Friday: 9 am–5 pm; Saturday: 8 am–5 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC open on Sunday?

No, SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC?

You can call SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC at (661) 673-8888.

How is SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC rated on Google?

SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC has a Google rating of 3.2 out of 5 from 9 reviews.

Does SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC have a website?

Yes, the website of SCV Dental & Wellness Center NEVHC is nevhc.org (linked on this page).

Other categories in Canyon Country

Popular searches