River Oaks Dental Arts

Dentists in Houston, Texas

4.9

CategoryDentists Β· Cosmetic dentist, Dental clinic
Address2202 Waugh Dr, Houston, TX 77006
AreaHouston, Texas
Phone(713) 521-3131
Google rating 4.9

Hours

SaturdayClosed

About River Oaks Dental Arts

At River Oaks Dental Arts, we believe a healthy mouth is essential to a healthy body β€” and that great dental care should feel personal, not rushed. Led by Dr. Palmira Testa and Dr. Mikenah Joy Vega, our Houston practice combines artistic cosmetic dentistry with comprehensive general and restorative care in a warm, trust-first environment. From your very first visit, we slow down, listen, and make sure you always know what to expect. Whether you're coming in for a routine cleaning or a complete smile transformation, you'll be treated like family. Call us at (713) 521-3131 or visit us at 2202 Waugh Drive, Houston, TX 77006.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of dentists in Houston.

Frequently asked questions

Where is River Oaks Dental Arts located?

River Oaks Dental Arts is at 2202 Waugh Dr, Houston, TX 77006, in Houston, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is River Oaks Dental Arts?

River Oaks Dental Arts is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as cosmetic dentist, dental clinic.

What are the hours of River Oaks Dental Arts?

Published hours are Saturday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of River Oaks Dental Arts?

You can call River Oaks Dental Arts at (713) 521-3131.

How is River Oaks Dental Arts rated on Google?

River Oaks Dental Arts has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5.

Does River Oaks Dental Arts have a website?

Yes, the website of River Oaks Dental Arts is riveroaksdentalarts.com (linked on this page).

Are there other dentists near River Oaks Dental Arts?

Yes. Houston also has EaDo Family Dental, FLO dentistry, Flash Dental among others; see the full list of dentists in Houston at the bottom of this page.

More dentists in Houston

All dentists in Houston β†’

EaDo Family Dental

Dentists Β· Houston, Texas

2240 Navigation Blvd #300, Houston, TX 77003

5.0 (968)

FLO dentistry

Dentists Β· Houston, Texas

1111 Shepherd Dr Ste 200, Houston, TX 77007

5.0 (722)

Flash Dental

Dentists Β· Houston, Texas

1050 Yale St #200, Houston, TX 77008

5.0 (630)

Dentist Tree Of The Heights

Dentists Β· Houston, Texas

2105 Yale St Ste 300, Houston, TX 77008

4.9 (735)

Other categories in Houston

Popular searches