New Earth Dental

Dentists in San Jose, California

4.9 (150)

CategoryDentists
Address3988 S Bascom Ave #1, San Jose, CA 95124
AreaSan Jose, California
Phone(408) 377-2101
Google rating 4.9 (150)

Hours

Wednesday8:30 AM–5 PM

About New Earth Dental

New Earth Dental is one of the dentists listed in San Jose, California. The business is registered at 3988 S Bascom Ave #1, San Jose, CA 95124; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

In San Jose, popular practices book routine cleanings weeks ahead, so call early or ask to be put on a cancellation list; emergency and walk-in clinics are the exception. Across California, a new-patient exam with X-rays and a cleaning typically runs from about $150 to $350 without insurance, and many offices publish new-patient specials on their websites. Check the listing for hours, whether the office takes your insurance or Medicaid, languages spoken, wheelchair access and parking, then confirm by phone: insurance networks and providers change more often than the listings do.

The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. On most of those days it is open 8:30 AM–5 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach New Earth Dental at (408) 377-2101; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, newearthdental.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 150 reviews, which is a strong result for a dentist in San Jose and suggests consistent service.

San Jose is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in San Jose peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other dentists in San Jose listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of dentists in San Jose.

Frequently asked questions

Where is New Earth Dental located?

New Earth Dental is at 3988 S Bascom Ave #1, San Jose, CA 95124, in San Jose, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is New Earth Dental?

New Earth Dental is listed as a dentist.

What are the hours of New Earth Dental?

Published hours are Wednesday: 8:30 AM–5 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of New Earth Dental?

You can call New Earth Dental at (408) 377-2101.

How is New Earth Dental rated on Google?

New Earth Dental has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 150 reviews.

Does New Earth Dental have a website?

Yes, the website of New Earth Dental is newearthdental.com (linked on this page).

Are there other dentists near New Earth Dental?

Yes. San Jose also has Uyesugi Dental, Isaac J. Kim, DDS, Inc., Hillsdale Dental Care among others; see the full list of dentists in San Jose at the bottom of this page.

More dentists in San Jose

All dentists in San Jose β†’

Uyesugi Dental

Dentists Β· San Jose, California

974 Willow St, San Jose, CA 95125

5.0 (545)

Isaac J. Kim, DDS, Inc.

Dentists Β· San Jose, California

1670 Westwood Dr J, San Jose, CA 95125

5.0 (461)

Hillsdale Dental Care

Dentists Β· San Jose, California

1660 Hillsdale Ave #130, San Jose, CA 95124

4.9 (665)

Moradi Signature Smiles

Dentists Β· San Jose, California

3992 S Bascom Ave #3, San Jose, CA 95124

4.9 (641)

Willow Glen Dental

Dentists Β· San Jose, California

792 Meridian Way, San Jose, CA 95126

4.9 (611)

Silicon Valley Smile Solutions

Dentists Β· San Jose, California

3880 S Bascom Ave #213, San Jose, CA 95124

5.0 (291)

Other categories in San Jose

Popular searches