Mission Park Healthcare Center
Hospitals & Surgical Centers in Santa Barbara, California
4.5 (60)
| Category | Hospitals & Surgical Centers |
|---|---|
| Address | 623 W Junipero St, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 |
| Area | Santa Barbara, California |
| Phone | (805) 682-7443 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (60) |
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
About Mission Park Healthcare Center
Discover compassionate care at Mission Park Healthcare Center, where your well-being is our priority. We offer a serene and supportive environment designed to promote a comfortable and rapid recovery. Our commitment to superior care is reflected in our state-of-the-art rehabilitation facilities and the expertise of our dedicated clinicians and therapists, ensuring you receive the highest quality support on your journey to wellness.
Mission Park Healthcare Center is a hospital in Santa Barbara, California. It is listed at 623 W Junipero St, Santa Barbara, CA 93105, which places it among the local businesses of Santa Barbara that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Many people looking for a dentist also need a doctor, and this group lists the medical clinics, family physicians, urgent care and walk-in centers, hospitals, pediatricians, eye doctors, medical specialists and pharmacies near the dental practices on the site. Primary care in the US runs through family doctors and internists who coordinate referrals; urgent care centers handle minor injuries and illnesses without an appointment for far less than an emergency room; hospitals with emergency departments are the place for severe facial trauma or a dental infection that spreads. Pharmacies fill the antibiotics and pain medication a dentist prescribes and sell fluoride rinses and prescription-strength toothpaste.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. Typical hours are Open 24 hours. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (805) 682-7443. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is missionparkhc.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 60 reviews, which is a strong result for a hospital in Santa Barbara and suggests consistent service.
Santa Barbara is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Santa Barbara peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all hospitals & surgical centers in Santa Barbara or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Mission Park Healthcare Center, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Catherine Carroll 6 months ago
Excellent on all counts. I could rest easy knowing my husband was so well cared for. 5 stars!
Rose 8 months ago
The staff has been wonderful. From housekeeping/nursing/and also the doctor Murdoch. One nurse I became very fond of her name is Mary Anna, she's absolutely wonderful compassionate and great bedside manners. This administrative staff has also been great. and the physical therapist and occupational therapist top shelf. Of course being in the facility has some challenges which is to be expected. By facing them with a happy disposition they're easy to overcome. I would highly recommend this facility to anyone coming out of a hospital setting. Needing more advanced nursing care. Mission Park here in Santa Barbara California definitely is the place to go. Thank you very much. Good luck to all recovery. Rose
Jennifer Escoto a year ago
Our mother was recently moved into Mission Park, and so far, we've had a great experience. The facility is clean, safe, and well cared for, and the staff have been incredibly friendly and welcoming. One small but meaningful gesture that really stood out was the hamburger BBQ they hosted outside in the garden - it was such a kind and thoughtful way to bring everyone together and make the residents and families feel at home. Quinn was the name of the gentleman cooking and serving, and he was very gracious. Events like that show they truly care about building community. Putting a parent in this next level of care, never feels good, but I'm grateful she's in good hands.
Alma Almanza a year ago
In April I was transferred to Mission Park Healthcare after being in Cottage ICU. I had no idea what to expect. I was greeted by a wonderful young lady named River. She checked me in and gave me a brief explanation of what was going to happen. From that moment everyone that I encountered and attended to my needs were the most compassionate and caring people. Three shifts cover 24 hour care, I never saw anyone who didn't have a smile. CNA's were always ready to help . All staff from every department were always pleasant and listened to me and answered my questions. I was very fortunate to have 2 wonderful roommates. The bottom line, Mission Park is the very best. It is clean, great food, fun activities if you care to participate and a fantastic team of Physical and Occupational therapists. The floor and office staff are absolutely π― the best.
Tiffany D 3 years ago
It was a very nice friendly welcoming helpful experience. The staff in each department were friendly helpful and attentive to both my needs as a visitor as well as to the new patient I went to visit. Our needs were met as I entered and needed to eat, the staff helped to supply something right away as well as listening to the request of my friend being treated there. I liked the facility and staff so much that I even went as far as to apply. I want to say thank you to each and every person from check in to nutrition to nurse even the people who were kind and friendly in house keeping. I'm very happy my friend is in such great care.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Mission Park Healthcare Center located?
Mission Park Healthcare Center is at 623 W Junipero St, Santa Barbara, CA 93105, in Santa Barbara, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Mission Park Healthcare Center?
Mission Park Healthcare Center is listed as a hospital.
What are the hours of Mission Park Healthcare Center?
Published hours are Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Mission Park Healthcare Center open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open Open 24 hours.
What is the phone number of Mission Park Healthcare Center?
You can call Mission Park Healthcare Center at (805) 682-7443.
How is Mission Park Healthcare Center rated on Google?
Mission Park Healthcare Center has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 60 reviews.
Does Mission Park Healthcare Center have a website?
Yes, the website of Mission Park Healthcare Center is missionparkhc.com (linked on this page).
Other categories in Santa Barbara
Popular searches
- Hospitals & Surgical Centers in Santa Barbara
- Hospitals & Surgical Centers in Santa Barbara, CA
- Hospitals & Surgical Centers near Santa Barbara
- Hospitals & Surgical Centers in California
- Top rated Hospitals & Surgical Centers in Santa Barbara
- Dentists in Santa Barbara
- Dental Clinics in Santa Barbara
- Cosmetic Dentists in Santa Barbara