Mission Bay Dental SF

Dentists in San Francisco, California

4.8

CategoryDentists Β· Cosmetic dentist, Pediatric dentist
Address1200 4th St Ste C, San Francisco, CA 94158
AreaSan Francisco, California
Phone(415) 523-4939
Google rating 4.8

Hours

Wednesday8 AM–5 PM

About Mission Bay Dental SF

Mission Bay Dental SF is a dentist in San Francisco, California. It is listed at 1200 4th St Ste C, San Francisco, CA 94158, which places it among the local businesses of San Francisco that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as cosmetic dentist, pediatric dentist, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

In San Francisco, popular practices book routine cleanings weeks ahead, so call early or ask to be put on a cancellation list; emergency and walk-in clinics are the exception. Across California, a new-patient exam with X-rays and a cleaning typically runs from about $150 to $350 without insurance, and many offices publish new-patient specials on their websites. Check the listing for hours, whether the office takes your insurance or Medicaid, languages spoken, wheelchair access and parking, then confirm by phone: insurance networks and providers change more often than the listings do.

The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. The most common schedule is 8 AM–5 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Mission Bay Dental SF at (415) 523-4939; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, missionbaydentalsf.com.

It has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5, though from only 0 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.

San Francisco is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and San Francisco follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other dentists in San Francisco listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Mission Bay Dental SF, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of dentists in San Francisco.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mission Bay Dental SF located?

Mission Bay Dental SF is at 1200 4th St Ste C, San Francisco, CA 94158, in San Francisco, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Mission Bay Dental SF?

Mission Bay Dental SF is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as cosmetic dentist, pediatric dentist.

What are the hours of Mission Bay Dental SF?

Published hours are Wednesday: 8 AM–5 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Mission Bay Dental SF?

You can call Mission Bay Dental SF at (415) 523-4939.

How is Mission Bay Dental SF rated on Google?

Mission Bay Dental SF has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5.

Does Mission Bay Dental SF have a website?

Yes, the website of Mission Bay Dental SF is missionbaydentalsf.com (linked on this page).

Are there other dentists near Mission Bay Dental SF?

Yes. San Francisco also has 7x7 Dental Implant & Oral Surgery Specialists of San Francisco, Daniel Barry III, DDS, My Dentist San Francisco among others; see the full list of dentists in San Francisco at the bottom of this page.

More dentists in San Francisco

All dentists in San Francisco β†’

Daniel Barry III, DDS

Dentists Β· San Francisco, California

450 Sutter St Ste. 1326, San Francisco, CA 94108

4.9 (493)

My Dentist San Francisco

Dentists Β· San Francisco, California

450 Sutter St #2130, San Francisco, CA 94108

5.0 (220)

SF Cosmetic Dental Group

Dentists Β· San Francisco, California

1475 Sansome St, San Francisco, CA 94111

5.0 (220)

Dental Implant Partners

Dentists Β· San Francisco, California

450 Sutter St #2536, San Francisco, CA 94108

5.0 (217)

Other categories in San Francisco

Popular searches