Lifted Dentistry of Irvine

Dentists in Irvine, California

4.9

CategoryDentists Β· Cosmetic dentist, Dental clinic
Address250 E Yale Loop Ste C, Irvine, CA 92604
AreaIrvine, California
Phone(949) 561-1370
Google rating 4.9

Hours

Thursday8:30 AM–6 PM

About Lifted Dentistry of Irvine

Welcome to Lifted Dentistry of Irvine! Located in Woodbridge Irvine, CA, our friendly and experienced team is here to provide you with comprehensive dental care. We offer a variety of services, including preventive, restorative, cosmetic, dental implant and children's dentistry, all tailored to meet your individual needs. At Lifted Dentistry of Irvine, we prioritize your comfort and strive to make your dental experience as efficient as possible. Contact us today to schedule your appointment, we look forward to caring for your smile!

Lifted Dentistry of Irvine is a dentist in Irvine, California. It is listed at 250 E Yale Loop Ste C, Irvine, CA 92604, which places it among the local businesses of Irvine that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as cosmetic dentist, dental clinic, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

Dental care in the United States is delivered mostly by private practices: a general or family dentist who handles exams, cleanings, fillings and crowns, and refers out anything that needs a specialist. Group practices and dental clinics put several dentists, hygienists and sometimes specialists under one roof, often with evening and Saturday hours. Most offices ask new patients for a comprehensive exam with X-rays before routine cleanings, which the American Dental Association recommends every six months. Prices are set by each practice, and most accept dental insurance (PPO plans more widely than HMO ones), CareCredit-style financing or an in-house membership plan for people without coverage. Emergency dental services take same-day patients for toothaches, broken teeth and abscesses, usually at a premium.

Hours are published for 1 day a week. On most of those days it is open 8:30 AM–6 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Lifted Dentistry of Irvine at (949) 561-1370; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, lifteddentistry.com.

It has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5, though from only 0 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.

Irvine is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Irvine peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other dentists in Irvine listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of dentists in Irvine.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Lifted Dentistry of Irvine located?

Lifted Dentistry of Irvine is at 250 E Yale Loop Ste C, Irvine, CA 92604, in Irvine, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Lifted Dentistry of Irvine?

Lifted Dentistry of Irvine is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as cosmetic dentist, dental clinic.

What are the hours of Lifted Dentistry of Irvine?

Published hours are Thursday: 8:30 AM–6 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Lifted Dentistry of Irvine?

You can call Lifted Dentistry of Irvine at (949) 561-1370.

How is Lifted Dentistry of Irvine rated on Google?

Lifted Dentistry of Irvine has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5.

Does Lifted Dentistry of Irvine have a website?

Yes, the website of Lifted Dentistry of Irvine is lifteddentistry.com (linked on this page).

Are there other dentists near Lifted Dentistry of Irvine?

Yes. Irvine also has Blue Brush Dental, Irvine Smile Design, Jeffrey C. Robertson, DDS among others; see the full list of dentists in Irvine at the bottom of this page.

More dentists in Irvine

All dentists in Irvine β†’

Blue Brush Dental

Dentists Β· Irvine, California

4902 Irvine Center Dr suite 108, Irvine, CA 92604

5.0 (825)

Irvine Smile Design

Dentists Β· Irvine, California

16100 Sand Canyon Ave Ste 380, Irvine, CA 92618

4.9 (882)

Jeffrey C. Robertson, DDS

Dentists Β· Irvine, California

4940 Irvine Blvd Ste 101, Irvine, CA 92620

5.0 (441)

Serene Dental Center

Dentists Β· Irvine, California

9 Corporate Park #200, Irvine, CA 92606

4.9 (772)

Guru Dentistry

Dentists Β· Irvine, California

2500 Alton Pkwy Ste 202 & 208, Irvine, CA 92606

4.9 (690)

The Arbor Dental Group

Dentists Β· Irvine, California

14785 Jeffrey Rd #205, Irvine, CA 92618

4.9 (562)

Other categories in Irvine

Popular searches