Kids Dental & Orthodontics (KDO)

Dentists in El Paso, Texas

5.0 (1,476)

CategoryDentists Β· Oral surgeon, Orthodontist, Pediatric dentist
Address10670 N Loop Dr, Socorro, El Paso, TX 79927
AreaEl Paso, Texas
Phone(915) 444-2567
Google rating 5.0 (1,476)

Hours

Monday12–8 pm
Tuesday12–8 pm
Wednesday8 am–5 pm
Thursday8 am–5 pm
Friday8 am–5 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Kids Dental & Orthodontics (KDO)

Changing how babies, kids, teens and parents feel about dentistry. When you come here, you will see why we strive to give you the best patient experience! We care about our community and our patients. We encourage our kids to become successful, with their dental hygiene and their academics too.

Kids Dental & Orthodontics (KDO) is a dentist in El Paso, Texas. It is listed at 10670 N Loop Dr, Socorro, El Paso, TX 79927, which places it among the local businesses of El Paso that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as oral surgeon, orthodontist, pediatric dentist, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

In El Paso, popular practices book routine cleanings weeks ahead, so call early or ask to be put on a cancellation list; emergency and walk-in clinics are the exception. Across Texas, a new-patient exam with X-rays and a cleaning typically runs from about $150 to $350 without insurance, and many offices publish new-patient specials on their websites. Check the listing for hours, whether the office takes your insurance or Medicaid, languages spoken, wheelchair access and parking, then confirm by phone: insurance networks and providers change more often than the listings do.

The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. The most common schedule is 8 am–5 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (915) 444-2567. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, kdoelpaso.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1,476 reviews, which is a strong result for a dentist in El Paso and suggests consistent service.

El Paso is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in El Paso peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other dentists in El Paso listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Kids Dental & Orthodontics (KDO), you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of dentists in El Paso.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

leslie garay 3 months ago

The location and staff are absolutely amazing. They call to remind you of your appointment to make sure you get your kiddos get there. The staff is very friendly and patient with the kids. The facility is so clean. They have places where the kids can play and have fun while they wait to be seen.

Rachel Sarmiento 4 months ago

Love this place! My kids have been going here since they were babies and they truly are the best! They are very attentive and helpful and make sure to make the kids feel extra safe and comfortable when they are scared. The environment is very joyful and fun, I always feel at home and relaxed to know they are taking the best care of my children’s dental health. They also give little rewards for the brave little ones that behave well, and make sure that if they are scared they make them feel better about their exams. Highly recommend this kids dental ! Everyone here is like family! Always so happy to see us, we are so grateful to them!! Thank you KDO!! #BestKidsDentist #BestKidsDental

Marisol Delgado 4 months ago

We have had such a fantastic experience at Kids Dental & Orthodontics. Finding a dentist who is truly amazing with kids can be a challenge, but the entire team here is wonderful. They are incredibly friendly, patient, and attentive, which makes my children feel completely at ease during every visit. It’s such a relief to have a dental office that creates such a positive environment for them. Highly recommend!

Jasmine Vargas 6 months ago

I’ve never been to a healthcare provider that has given a 10/10 experience until I started bringing my daughter to this dentist office. The staff is outstanding. They are always so friendly, respectful, patient, and caring. We love coming here and will continue to visit until we are no longer able to.

Elizabeth Monsivais 6 months ago

It’s been about 6 years that I’ve been bringing my kids to Kids Dental and Ortho and I will keep recommending it every time!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Kids Dental & Orthodontics (KDO) located?

Kids Dental & Orthodontics (KDO) is at 10670 N Loop Dr, Socorro, El Paso, TX 79927, in El Paso, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Kids Dental & Orthodontics (KDO)?

Kids Dental & Orthodontics (KDO) is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as oral surgeon, orthodontist, pediatric dentist.

What are the hours of Kids Dental & Orthodontics (KDO)?

Published hours are Monday: 12–8 pm; Tuesday: 12–8 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–5 pm; Thursday: 8 am–5 pm; Friday: 8 am–5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Kids Dental & Orthodontics (KDO) open on Sunday?

No, Kids Dental & Orthodontics (KDO) is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Kids Dental & Orthodontics (KDO)?

You can call Kids Dental & Orthodontics (KDO) at (915) 444-2567.

How is Kids Dental & Orthodontics (KDO) rated on Google?

Kids Dental & Orthodontics (KDO) has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1,476 reviews.

Does Kids Dental & Orthodontics (KDO) have a website?

Yes, the website of Kids Dental & Orthodontics (KDO) is kdoelpaso.com (linked on this page).

More dentists in El Paso

All dentists in El Paso β†’

915 Smile Studio

Dentists Β· El Paso, Texas

3260 N Zaragoza Rd Ste D406, El Paso, TX 79938

5.0 (1,605)

Dr. David M. Rizk DDS

Dentists Β· El Paso, Texas

7211 N Mesa St, El Paso, TX 79912

5.0 (812)

Advanced Dentistry of El Paso

Dentists Β· El Paso, Texas

12261 Eastlake Blvd Suites E507 & E508, El Paso, TX 79928

5.0 (720)

Smile Kingdom El Paso

Dentists Β· El Paso, Texas

9122 Dyer St, El Paso, TX 79924

5.0 (583)

Valley Dental Care

Dentists Β· El Paso, Texas

7505 N Loop Dr, El Paso, TX 79915

4.9 (3,998)

Southwest Celebrity Smiles

Dentists Β· El Paso, Texas

9515 Gateway Blvd W Ste b, El Paso, TX 79925

4.9 (2,966)

Other categories in El Paso

Popular searches