Heart Centered Dentistry

Dental Clinics in Santa Monica, California

4.9 (67)

CategoryDental Clinics Β· Dental implants provider, Emergency dental service
Address1244 7th St Ste 102, Santa Monica, CA 90401
AreaSanta Monica, California
Phone(310) 264-5557
Google rating 4.9 (67)

Hours

Monday7 am–4 pm
Tuesday7 am–4 pm
Wednesday7 am–4 pm
Thursday7 am–4 pm
Friday7 am–4 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Heart Centered Dentistry

Welcome to Heart Centered Dentistry, your trusted dental care provider located in the vibrant city of Santa Monica, CA. Our dedicated team is committed to delivering high-quality and compassionate dental services tailored to meet your individual needs. From routine check-ups and cleanings to advanced procedures, we prioritize your comfort and oral health every step of the way. Call to schedule appointment.

Located at 1244 7th St Ste 102, Santa Monica, CA 90401, Heart Centered Dentistry operates as a dental clinic serving Santa Monica in California. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under dental implants provider, emergency dental service, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Dental care in the United States is delivered mostly by private practices: a general or family dentist who handles exams, cleanings, fillings and crowns, and refers out anything that needs a specialist. Group practices and dental clinics put several dentists, hygienists and sometimes specialists under one roof, often with evening and Saturday hours. Most offices ask new patients for a comprehensive exam with X-rays before routine cleanings, which the American Dental Association recommends every six months. Prices are set by each practice, and most accept dental insurance (PPO plans more widely than HMO ones), CareCredit-style financing or an in-house membership plan for people without coverage. Emergency dental services take same-day patients for toothaches, broken teeth and abscesses, usually at a premium.

The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. The most common schedule is 7 am–4 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (310) 264-5557. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, draudreyboros.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 67 reviews, which is a strong result for a dental clinic in Santa Monica and suggests consistent service.

Santa Monica is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Santa Monica peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other dental clinics in Santa Monica listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Heart Centered Dentistry, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of dental clinics in Santa Monica.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Eliane Gans 6 months ago

Heart Centered Dentistry is the dentist. You definitely want to go to everything about the office is meticulous well organized, beautiful accessories, welcoming, and gracious. The staff is extremely helpful and also are very knowledgeable. Genna the dentist is professional, extremely experienced and gentle to the touch and has a wonderful personality. This is the office that you definitely want to go to to have anything done with your teeth.

Lorena Gomez 6 months ago

I am beyond greatful for the exceptional care and attention I received at Heart Centered Dentistry. DR. Atwood's incredible talent and precision transformed my restorative treatment into a masterpiece that looks completely natural, just like my own teeth. It was truly invaluable to have the collaborative feedback of both Dr.Atwood and Dr. Boros in bringing my vision of the perfect smile to life. Both Doctors are not only highly knowledgeable and skilled but also deeply empathetic to my dental needs. Their approach made it easy to address any concerns or doubts I had throughout the process. I couldn't be happier with the outcome of my treatment, the natural esthetics of my face and smile have exceeded my expectations. If you're searching for a dental office that can meet all your needs with expertise and care, I wholeheartedly recommend Heart Centered Dentistry. Dr Jenna Atwood, Dr. Audrey Boros and their entire staff are simply phenomenal!

Laura Boros 7 months ago

I had a wonderful experience at Heart Centered Dentistry! I had recently moved from Canada to the States and I was looking for a Dentist in my own town, but was disappointed. I ended up driving 2.5 hrs to LA and I will continue to do so for my dental care. From the moment you walk in you’re greated by Kaya with a friendly smile at the front desk. Most of us hate having our teeth cleaned, but Ana makes you feel at easy, and my teeth have never felt cleaner!! The care, professionalism, and honesty from Dr. Boros is also appreciated! Obviously I may be a little biased, but the whole team really does put the β€œheart” in Heart Centered Dentistry πŸ’œ πŸ˜πŸ’œ

Parish Sedghizadeh a year ago

Dr. Boros is an experienced, knowledgeable, and caring dentist who treats her patients with respect and compassion. She is very thorough and has training and expertise in oral pathology among other aspects of dentistry, so she takes the time to examine the mouth for oral lesions and takes a holistic approach to care. She also has great hand skills and is gentle as I didn’t feel a thing when she gave me injections. She is straightforward with excellent communication skills and doesn’t try to sell you on treatment or procedures you don’t need. This is a great dental practice highly recommend it!!!

E T a year ago

My experience at Heart centered Dentistry was great! From the moment I was greeted by the front desk making checking - in easy and efficient to the staff making me feel warm and welcomed. The office is very clean, modern and professional. Dr. Boros was very kind and gentle, she took the time to explain and answer all my questions and made sure I was comfortable throughout my entire procedure. I really appreciate how gentle and thorough my filling was done. They truly take pride in their work and genuinely care about their patients needs. I highly recommend this office if you’re looking for quality dental care and a very friendly atmosphere. Eli T

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Heart Centered Dentistry located?

Heart Centered Dentistry is at 1244 7th St Ste 102, Santa Monica, CA 90401, in Santa Monica, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Heart Centered Dentistry?

Heart Centered Dentistry is listed as a dental clinic and is also tagged on Google as dental implants provider, emergency dental service.

What are the hours of Heart Centered Dentistry?

Published hours are Monday: 7 am–4 pm; Tuesday: 7 am–4 pm; Wednesday: 7 am–4 pm; Thursday: 7 am–4 pm; Friday: 7 am–4 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Heart Centered Dentistry open on Sunday?

No, Heart Centered Dentistry is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Heart Centered Dentistry?

You can call Heart Centered Dentistry at (310) 264-5557.

How is Heart Centered Dentistry rated on Google?

Heart Centered Dentistry has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 67 reviews.

Does Heart Centered Dentistry have a website?

Yes, the website of Heart Centered Dentistry is draudreyboros.com (linked on this page).

More dental clinics in Santa Monica

All dental clinics in Santa Monica β†’

Altair Dental Center

Dental Clinics Β· Santa Monica, California

2730 Wilshire Blvd #101, Santa Monica, CA 90403

4.9

Other categories in Santa Monica

Popular searches