Gonzalez & Carlos APDC Dentist

Dentists in Santa Barbara, California

4.8 (17)

CategoryDentists
Address532 N Milpas St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
AreaSanta Barbara, California
Phone(805) 884-0111
Google rating 4.8 (17)

Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

About Gonzalez & Carlos APDC Dentist

Gonzalez & Carlos APDC Dentist is one of the dentists listed in Santa Barbara, California. The business is registered at 532 N Milpas St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

In Santa Barbara, popular practices book routine cleanings weeks ahead, so call early or ask to be put on a cancellation list; emergency and walk-in clinics are the exception. Across California, a new-patient exam with X-rays and a cleaning typically runs from about $150 to $350 without insurance, and many offices publish new-patient specials on their websites. Check the listing for hours, whether the office takes your insurance or Medicaid, languages spoken, wheelchair access and parking, then confirm by phone: insurance networks and providers change more often than the listings do.

Hours are published for 7 days a week. Typical hours are Open 24 hours. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Gonzalez & Carlos APDC Dentist at (805) 884-0111; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.

Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 17 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded dentists in Santa Barbara.

Santa Barbara is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Santa Barbara follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other dentists in Santa Barbara listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Gonzalez & Carlos APDC Dentist, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of dentists in Santa Barbara.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Emily a year ago

Very clean, VERY friendly staff, gentle dentist. Building looks super inconspicuous from the outside, but this is what it looks like once you walk in!

Amy Buchanan 2 years ago

This is the best dental clinic I have been to. They are so professional and focused on the health of my teeth. I have been receiving dental care here for a few years now and my teeth are healthy with no problems. After bad experiences with dentists in the past I am grateful to have a dentist that cares. They are very friendly, professional and gentle! I would not want to go anywhere else for my teeth 😁

Nicole gonzalez 2 years ago

Dr. Gonzalez and his team are absolutely exceptional! His dedication to his practice and outstanding work ethic are truly commendable. Dr. Gonzalez does an excellent job, and his staff is incredibly helpful and supportive. I couldn't be more pleased with the quality of care I receive at this practice. Five stars without a doubt!

Kai Nalu 4 years ago

I've been having trouble finding a dentist that will take new patients and with my insurance. Dr. Gonzalez Dental Office had openings and just a few weeks out. The check-in process was simple and quick, and the front-desk person was very friendly. 5 minutes after turning in my new-patient paperwork, I was brought back and met with the owners/doctors. They both were very personable, kind, and did great work on my teeth. I went in for a cleaning and they did an efficient and thorough job. I also got x-rays which were also very efficient! I really appreciated the focused time they had with me, I felt very cared for and important. If/when I need to go back, I am looking forward to coming back here!

Kathy Wang 5 years ago

People often judge a business based on one bad reviews, however I have nothing but great things to say about this family owned dental practice. Not only are both Dr. Carlos and Dr. Gonzalez such wonderful dentists, but their kindness makes you feel at ease and at home. Due to the pandemic, protocols often needs to change to keep the patient and doctor safe, this dentistry did an amazing job by keeping everything tidy and clean while seeing one patient at a time. I felt really safe during my visit. Both doctors were also very informative and advised me on what is covered by my insurance and what is not. I definitely recommend this dentistry as your family dentist, and I will also recommend this to my family members.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Gonzalez & Carlos APDC Dentist located?

Gonzalez & Carlos APDC Dentist is at 532 N Milpas St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103, in Santa Barbara, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Gonzalez & Carlos APDC Dentist?

Gonzalez & Carlos APDC Dentist is listed as a dentist.

What are the hours of Gonzalez & Carlos APDC Dentist?

Published hours are Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Gonzalez & Carlos APDC Dentist open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open Open 24 hours.

What is the phone number of Gonzalez & Carlos APDC Dentist?

You can call Gonzalez & Carlos APDC Dentist at (805) 884-0111.

How is Gonzalez & Carlos APDC Dentist rated on Google?

Gonzalez & Carlos APDC Dentist has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 17 reviews.

Are there other dentists near Gonzalez & Carlos APDC Dentist?

Yes. Santa Barbara also has Kendall, Rohde & Associates, Mesa Dental by Joy Lin DDS | General & Aesthetic Dentistry, Erik S. Wipf DDS among others; see the full list of dentists in Santa Barbara at the bottom of this page.

More dentists in Santa Barbara

All dentists in Santa Barbara β†’

Kendall, Rohde & Associates

Dentists Β· Santa Barbara, California

536 E Arrellaga St Ste 101, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

5.0 (1,458)

Erik S. Wipf DDS

Dentists Β· Santa Barbara, California

1819 State St Ste c, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

5.0 (319)

Whole Health Dentistry

Dentists Β· Santa Barbara, California

1824 State St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

5.0 (257)

Other categories in Santa Barbara

Popular searches