Emergency Dentist 24/7 Fullerton
Emergency Dental Services in Fullerton, California
5.0 (3)
| Category | Emergency Dental Services |
|---|---|
| Address | 1441 N Brea Blvd, Fullerton, CA 92835 |
| Area | Fullerton, California |
| Phone | (888) 350-1340 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (3) |
About Emergency Dentist 24/7 Fullerton
Emergency Dentist 24/7 Fullerton is one of the emergency dental services listed in Fullerton, California. The business is registered at 1441 N Brea Blvd, Fullerton, CA 92835; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
In Fullerton, popular practices book routine cleanings weeks ahead, so call early or ask to be put on a cancellation list; emergency and walk-in clinics are the exception. Across California, a new-patient exam with X-rays and a cleaning typically runs from about $150 to $350 without insurance, and many offices publish new-patient specials on their websites. Check the listing for hours, whether the office takes your insurance or Medicaid, languages spoken, wheelchair access and parking, then confirm by phone: insurance networks and providers change more often than the listings do.
No hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times. You can reach Emergency Dentist 24/7 Fullerton at (888) 350-1340; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is emergencydentalservice.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 3 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.
Fullerton is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Fullerton follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other emergency dental services in Fullerton listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Emergency Dentist 24/7 Fullerton, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Emergency Dentist 24/7 Fullerton located?
Emergency Dentist 24/7 Fullerton is at 1441 N Brea Blvd, Fullerton, CA 92835, in Fullerton, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Emergency Dentist 24/7 Fullerton?
Emergency Dentist 24/7 Fullerton is listed as an emergency dental service.
What are the hours of Emergency Dentist 24/7 Fullerton?
Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of Emergency Dentist 24/7 Fullerton?
You can call Emergency Dentist 24/7 Fullerton at (888) 350-1340.
How is Emergency Dentist 24/7 Fullerton rated on Google?
Emergency Dentist 24/7 Fullerton has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 3 reviews.
Does Emergency Dentist 24/7 Fullerton have a website?
Yes, the website of Emergency Dentist 24/7 Fullerton is emergencydentalservice.com (linked on this page).
Are there other emergency dental services near Emergency Dentist 24/7 Fullerton?
Yes. Fullerton also has Emergency Dental Service, Fullerton Emergency Dental Care among others; see the full list of emergency dental services in Fullerton at the bottom of this page.
More emergency dental services in Fullerton
All emergency dental services in Fullerton βEmergency Dental Service
Emergency Dental Services Β· Fullerton, California
Fullerton Emergency Dental Care
Emergency Dental Services Β· Fullerton, California