Emergency and After Hours Dental Care
Dentists in Santa Barbara, California
3.9
| Category | Dentists Β· Cosmetic dentist, Dental clinic, Dental hygienist, Dental implants periodontist |
|---|---|
| Address | Behind Sansum Clinic in Building A In back of Sansum Clinic parking lot, 122 S Patterson Ave A-115, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 |
| Area | Santa Barbara, California |
| Phone | (805) 963-2329 |
| Google rating | 3.9 |
Hours
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
|---|
About Emergency and After Hours Dental Care
James G. Rolfe DDS is the owner of Emergency After Hours Dentistry Care
Emergency and After Hours Dental Care is a dentist in Santa Barbara, California. It is listed at Behind Sansum Clinic in Building A In back of Sansum Clinic parking lot, 122 S Patterson Ave A-115, Santa Barbara, CA 93111, which places it among the local businesses of Santa Barbara that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under cosmetic dentist, dental clinic, dental hygienist, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Dental care in the United States is delivered mostly by private practices: a general or family dentist who handles exams, cleanings, fillings and crowns, and refers out anything that needs a specialist. Group practices and dental clinics put several dentists, hygienists and sometimes specialists under one roof, often with evening and Saturday hours. Most offices ask new patients for a comprehensive exam with X-rays before routine cleanings, which the American Dental Association recommends every six months. Prices are set by each practice, and most accept dental insurance (PPO plans more widely than HMO ones), CareCredit-style financing or an in-house membership plan for people without coverage. Emergency dental services take same-day patients for toothaches, broken teeth and abscesses, usually at a premium.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. On most of those days it is open Open 24 hours. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (805) 963-2329. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, emergencyafterhoursdentistry.com.
Google shows 3.9 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
Santa Barbara is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Santa Barbara follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other dentists in Santa Barbara listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Emergency and After Hours Dental Care located?
Emergency and After Hours Dental Care is at Behind Sansum Clinic in Building A In back of Sansum Clinic parking lot, 122 S Patterson Ave A-115, Santa Barbara, CA 93111, in Santa Barbara, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Emergency and After Hours Dental Care?
Emergency and After Hours Dental Care is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as cosmetic dentist, dental clinic, dental hygienist.
What are the hours of Emergency and After Hours Dental Care?
Published hours are Saturday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Emergency and After Hours Dental Care?
You can call Emergency and After Hours Dental Care at (805) 963-2329.
How is Emergency and After Hours Dental Care rated on Google?
Emergency and After Hours Dental Care has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5.
Does Emergency and After Hours Dental Care have a website?
Yes, the website of Emergency and After Hours Dental Care is emergencyafterhoursdentistry.com (linked on this page).
Are there other dentists near Emergency and After Hours Dental Care?
Yes. Santa Barbara also has Kendall, Rohde & Associates, Dr. Vu T. Le, DDS, Mesa Dental by Joy Lin DDS | General & Aesthetic Dentistry among others; see the full list of dentists in Santa Barbara at the bottom of this page.
More dentists in Santa Barbara
All dentists in Santa Barbara βKendall, Rohde & Associates
Dentists Β· Santa Barbara, California
Dr. Vu T. Le, DDS
Dentists Β· Santa Barbara, California
Mesa Dental by Joy Lin DDS | General & Aesthetic Dentistry
Dentists Β· Santa Barbara, California
Erik S. Wipf DDS
Dentists Β· Santa Barbara, California
Dentistry in Paradise: Kevin Miller, DDS
Dentists Β· Santa Barbara, California
Whole Health Dentistry
Dentists Β· Santa Barbara, California
