Dr. Marshall Olson ( Eco Dental & Wellness )

Dentists in Irving, Texas

5.0 (460)

CategoryDentists Β· Holistic medicine practitioner
Address9901 E Valley Ranch Pkwy #1020, Irving, TX 75063
AreaIrving, Texas
Phone(469) 639-0209
Google rating 5.0 (460)

Hours

Monday9 am–5 pm
Tuesday9 am–5 pm
Wednesday9 am–5 pm
Thursday9 am–5 pm
Friday9 am–5 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Dr. Marshall Olson ( Eco Dental & Wellness )

Dr. Marshall Olson is a Biological dentist. His focus is on the connection between oral health and whole-body wellness. Using holistic therapies such as ozone, safe amalgam removal, platelet-rich fibrin, ceramic implants, Healthy Start, and biocompatability testing, Dr. Olson will help customize your treatment plan with the goal of improving your oral health and coordinating treatment with integrative health practitioners to maximize whole-body wellness. Dr. Olson believes that excellent health begins in the mouth and that a holistic approach to oral health is vital to your well-being.

Located at 9901 E Valley Ranch Pkwy #1020, Irving, TX 75063, Dr. Marshall Olson ( Eco Dental & Wellness ) operates as a dentist serving Irving in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under holistic medicine practitioner, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Dental care in the United States is delivered mostly by private practices: a general or family dentist who handles exams, cleanings, fillings and crowns, and refers out anything that needs a specialist. Group practices and dental clinics put several dentists, hygienists and sometimes specialists under one roof, often with evening and Saturday hours. Most offices ask new patients for a comprehensive exam with X-rays before routine cleanings, which the American Dental Association recommends every six months. Prices are set by each practice, and most accept dental insurance (PPO plans more widely than HMO ones), CareCredit-style financing or an in-house membership plan for people without coverage. Emergency dental services take same-day patients for toothaches, broken teeth and abscesses, usually at a premium.

Hours are published for 5 days a week. The most common schedule is 9 am–5 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Dr. Marshall Olson ( Eco Dental & Wellness ) at (469) 639-0209; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, ecodentalwellness.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 460 reviews, which is a strong result for a dentist in Irving and suggests consistent service.

Irving is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Irving peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all dentists in Irving or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of dentists in Irving.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Kimberlie Haddon a month ago

Had a great first experience. Everyone was very friendly, helpful and thorough. My appt never felt rushed or hurried. All my questions were answered.

Tayler Sinks a month ago

I had such a great experience at Eco Dental! I really appreciate their holistic approach to dentistry and how kind, welcoming, and straightforward everyone was. They explained everything clearly without making the experience feel overwhelming or pressured. Arieba was my hygienist, and she was so kind, gentle, and made me feel comfortable the entire time. The whole office had such good, calming vibes. It’s refreshing to find a dental office that takes a more holistic approach while still being professional and thorough. I’m so glad I found them! 🀍🌿

Kathy Howe-Grover 2 months ago

Dr. Marshall Olson is the best dentist I have ever been to. It was also my first time going to a biological dentist. Going forward I will not go to a traditional dentist again, unless it’s out of my control. It’s actually enjoyable going to their office! Everyone is like family and they all seem to love what they do.

Mary Grouss 3 months ago

We love Dr Olson and all of the staff! They are always so kind and friendly. They are so good with the kids and genuinely interested in how we are all doing. We’ve had two emergency situations with two of our children and they very quickly worked us into the schedule and got it addressed. We love that Dr Olson is very conservative with dental treatments which fits well with our goals. Highly recommend them for all of your dental needs!

David Clemens 4 months ago

I have been very thrilled with Dr. Olson and his wonderful staff. I have been chasing resolution of some prior poor dental work done elsewhere and Dr Olson has been awesome. He is thorough and has presented numerous options in helping me identify and resolve the issues. Again, the staff is great. Amanda did a very thorough cleaning compared to some of the offices I have been to previously. Highly recommended!!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dr. Marshall Olson ( Eco Dental & Wellness ) located?

Dr. Marshall Olson ( Eco Dental & Wellness ) is at 9901 E Valley Ranch Pkwy #1020, Irving, TX 75063, in Irving, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Dr. Marshall Olson ( Eco Dental & Wellness )?

Dr. Marshall Olson ( Eco Dental & Wellness ) is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as holistic medicine practitioner.

What are the hours of Dr. Marshall Olson ( Eco Dental & Wellness )?

Published hours are Monday: 9 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 9 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 9 am–5 pm; Thursday: 9 am–5 pm; Friday: 9 am–5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Dr. Marshall Olson ( Eco Dental & Wellness ) open on Sunday?

No, Dr. Marshall Olson ( Eco Dental & Wellness ) is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Dr. Marshall Olson ( Eco Dental & Wellness )?

You can call Dr. Marshall Olson ( Eco Dental & Wellness ) at (469) 639-0209.

How is Dr. Marshall Olson ( Eco Dental & Wellness ) rated on Google?

Dr. Marshall Olson ( Eco Dental & Wellness ) has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 460 reviews.

Does Dr. Marshall Olson ( Eco Dental & Wellness ) have a website?

Yes, the website of Dr. Marshall Olson ( Eco Dental & Wellness ) is ecodentalwellness.com (linked on this page).

More dentists in Irving

All dentists in Irving β†’

Weekend Emergency Dental

Dentists Β· Irving, Texas

209 S O Connor Rd #101, Irving, TX 75060

4.9 (560)

Other categories in Irving

Popular searches