Dr. Marianna Weiner Emergency Dental Service
Emergency Dental Services in Dallas, Texas
5.0 (1)
| Category | Emergency Dental Services |
|---|---|
| Address | 12 W Northwest Hwy, Dallas, TX 75220 |
| Area | Dallas, Texas |
| Phone | (945) 330-6700 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (1) |
About Dr. Marianna Weiner Emergency Dental Service
When a dental emergency strikes, trust Dr. Marianna Weiner Emergency Dental Service to provide compassionate and prompt care. Located at 12 W Northwest Hwy, Dallas, our dedicated team is on standby to alleviate your pain and address urgent dental issues with expertise. We understand that dental emergencies are stressful, which is why we are committed to offering swift and effective treatment to restore your comfort and peace of mind. Choose us for professional care when you need it most.
Located at 12 W Northwest Hwy, Dallas, TX 75220, Dr. Marianna Weiner Emergency Dental Service operates as an emergency dental service serving Dallas in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Dental care in the United States is delivered mostly by private practices: a general or family dentist who handles exams, cleanings, fillings and crowns, and refers out anything that needs a specialist. Group practices and dental clinics put several dentists, hygienists and sometimes specialists under one roof, often with evening and Saturday hours. Most offices ask new patients for a comprehensive exam with X-rays before routine cleanings, which the American Dental Association recommends every six months. Prices are set by each practice, and most accept dental insurance (PPO plans more widely than HMO ones), CareCredit-style financing or an in-house membership plan for people without coverage. Emergency dental services take same-day patients for toothaches, broken teeth and abscesses, usually at a premium.
Hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Dallas keep standard business hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on weekends and holidays. The listed phone number is (945) 330-6700. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.
Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 1 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
Dallas is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Dallas follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all emergency dental services in Dallas or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Dr. Marianna Weiner Emergency Dental Service, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 1 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Quentin Underwood a month ago
Quick emergency fix for my swollen gums today!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Dr. Marianna Weiner Emergency Dental Service located?
Dr. Marianna Weiner Emergency Dental Service is at 12 W Northwest Hwy, Dallas, TX 75220, in Dallas, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Dr. Marianna Weiner Emergency Dental Service?
Dr. Marianna Weiner Emergency Dental Service is listed as an emergency dental service.
What are the hours of Dr. Marianna Weiner Emergency Dental Service?
Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of Dr. Marianna Weiner Emergency Dental Service?
You can call Dr. Marianna Weiner Emergency Dental Service at (945) 330-6700.
How is Dr. Marianna Weiner Emergency Dental Service rated on Google?
Dr. Marianna Weiner Emergency Dental Service has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 reviews.
Are there other emergency dental services near Dr. Marianna Weiner Emergency Dental Service?
Yes. Dallas also has TMJ Pain Relief of Dallas, Rapid Dental and Dentures, Emergency Dental Service among others; see the full list of emergency dental services in Dallas at the bottom of this page.
More emergency dental services in Dallas
All emergency dental services in Dallas βTMJ Pain Relief of Dallas
Emergency Dental Services Β· Dallas, Texas
Rapid Dental and Dentures
Emergency Dental Services Β· Dallas, Texas
Emergency Dental Service
Emergency Dental Services Β· Dallas, Texas
Premier Dental Care
Emergency Dental Services Β· Dallas, Texas
Dr. Carolyn Rihanek Emergency Dental Service
Emergency Dental Services Β· Dallas, Texas
Dr. Grace Bennett Emergency Dentist Dallas 24 Hours
Emergency Dental Services Β· Dallas, Texas
