Dr. Frank R. Helm

Orthodontists in Oakland, California

5.0 (3)

CategoryOrthodontists
Address3931 Grand Ave, Oakland, CA 94610
AreaOakland, California
Phone(510) 653-2205
Google rating 5.0 (3)

Hours

Wednesday7 AM–5 PM

About Dr. Frank R. Helm

Dr. Frank R. Helm is an orthodontist in Oakland, California. It is listed at 3931 Grand Ave, Oakland, CA 94610, which places it among the local businesses of Oakland that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

Around Oakland, specialist offices tend to cluster near hospitals and in medical office parks, and wait times for a consultation run from a few days for an endodontist to several weeks for a busy orthodontist. Most consultations across California are free or low-cost and come with a written treatment plan and price; ask whether the fee is in-network for your plan, what sedation options exist and how many visits the treatment takes. A second opinion is normal for implants, jaw surgery and full-mouth reconstruction, and reputable specialists expect it.

The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. On most of those days it is open 7 AM–5 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (510) 653-2205. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, helm-ortho.com.

Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 3 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

Oakland is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Traffic in Oakland peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all orthodontists in Oakland or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Dr. Frank R. Helm, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of orthodontists in Oakland.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dr. Frank R. Helm located?

Dr. Frank R. Helm is at 3931 Grand Ave, Oakland, CA 94610, in Oakland, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Dr. Frank R. Helm?

Dr. Frank R. Helm is listed as an orthodontist.

What are the hours of Dr. Frank R. Helm?

Published hours are Wednesday: 7 AM–5 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Dr. Frank R. Helm?

You can call Dr. Frank R. Helm at (510) 653-2205.

How is Dr. Frank R. Helm rated on Google?

Dr. Frank R. Helm has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 3 reviews.

Does Dr. Frank R. Helm have a website?

Yes, the website of Dr. Frank R. Helm is helm-ortho.com (linked on this page).

Are there other orthodontists near Dr. Frank R. Helm?

Yes. Oakland also has Image Orthodontics - Oakland, The Orthodontic Center, Oakland Orthodontics: Dr. Rebong and Dr. Agazzi among others; see the full list of orthodontists in Oakland at the bottom of this page.

More orthodontists in Oakland

All orthodontists in Oakland β†’

Image Orthodontics - Oakland

Orthodontists Β· Oakland, California

7200 Bancroft Ave, Eastmont Mall Suite 279, Oakland, CA 94605

4.9 (752)

The Orthodontic Center

Orthodontists Β· Oakland, California

1615 Broadway Fl 2, Oakland, CA 94612

4.8 (156)

Montclair Orthodontics

Orthodontists Β· Oakland, California

6116 Merced Ave Ste c, Oakland, CA 94611

4.9 (38)

Welcome Orthodontics

Orthodontists Β· Oakland, California

485 34th St Ste 102, Oakland, CA 94609

4.8 (41)

Other categories in Oakland

Popular searches