Dr. Benjamin S. Antioquia, DDS
Dentists in National City, California
5.0 (1)
| Category | Dentists |
|---|---|
| Address | 1727 Sweetwater Rd, National City, CA 91950 |
| Area | National City, California |
| Phone | (619) 477-0045 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (1) |
About Dr. Benjamin S. Antioquia, DDS
Located at 1727 Sweetwater Rd, National City, CA 91950, Dr. Benjamin S. Antioquia, DDS operates as a dentist serving National City in California. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Dental care in the United States is delivered mostly by private practices: a general or family dentist who handles exams, cleanings, fillings and crowns, and refers out anything that needs a specialist. Group practices and dental clinics put several dentists, hygienists and sometimes specialists under one roof, often with evening and Saturday hours. Most offices ask new patients for a comprehensive exam with X-rays before routine cleanings, which the American Dental Association recommends every six months. Prices are set by each practice, and most accept dental insurance (PPO plans more widely than HMO ones), CareCredit-style financing or an in-house membership plan for people without coverage. Emergency dental services take same-day patients for toothaches, broken teeth and abscesses, usually at a premium.
No hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times. The listed phone number is (619) 477-0045. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.
It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 1 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.
National City is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and National City follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all dentists in National City or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Dr. Benjamin S. Antioquia, DDS, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 1 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Jose Ilumin 6 years ago
Frequently asked questions
Where is Dr. Benjamin S. Antioquia, DDS located?
Dr. Benjamin S. Antioquia, DDS is at 1727 Sweetwater Rd, National City, CA 91950, in National City, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Dr. Benjamin S. Antioquia, DDS?
Dr. Benjamin S. Antioquia, DDS is listed as a dentist.
What are the hours of Dr. Benjamin S. Antioquia, DDS?
Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of Dr. Benjamin S. Antioquia, DDS?
You can call Dr. Benjamin S. Antioquia, DDS at (619) 477-0045.
How is Dr. Benjamin S. Antioquia, DDS rated on Google?
Dr. Benjamin S. Antioquia, DDS has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 reviews.
Are there other dentists near Dr. Benjamin S. Antioquia, DDS?
Yes. National City also has Picazo Rodolfo DDS, Antioquia Bella M DDS among others; see the full list of dentists in National City at the bottom of this page.
More dentists in National City
All dentists in National City βPicazo Rodolfo DDS
Dentists Β· National City, California
Antioquia Bella M DDS
Dentists Β· National City, California
