Custom Periodontics & Implantology
Periodontists in Fort Worth, Texas
5.0 (725)
| Category | Periodontists Β· Dental implants periodontist, Dental implants provider, Oral surgeon |
|---|---|
| Address | 3833 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76107 |
| Area | Fort Worth, Texas |
| Phone | (817) 672-9867 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (725) |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Custom Periodontics & Implantology
Looking for a top-rated periodontist in Fort Worth? Count on Custom Periodontics for compassionate, expert care. Our periodontist and team work hard to give our patients healthy, beautiful smiles while educating them on the link between nutrition and oral health. We are dedicated to enhancing your quality of life by improving and maintaining the health, function, and esthetics of your smile. Dr. Shelby Nelson and her team consistently strive to provide the highest standard of periodontal care possible!
Custom Periodontics & Implantology is one of the periodontists listed in Fort Worth, Texas. The business is registered at 3833 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76107; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as dental implants periodontist, dental implants provider, oral surgeon, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Around Fort Worth, specialist offices tend to cluster near hospitals and in medical office parks, and wait times for a consultation run from a few days for an endodontist to several weeks for a busy orthodontist. Most consultations across Texas are free or low-cost and come with a written treatment plan and price; ask whether the fee is in-network for your plan, what sedation options exist and how many visits the treatment takes. A second opinion is normal for implants, jaw surgery and full-mouth reconstruction, and reputable specialists expect it.
Hours are published for 5 days a week. The most common schedule is 8 amβ5 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (817) 672-9867. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is customperio.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 725 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded periodontists in Fort Worth.
Fort Worth is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Fort Worth follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other periodontists in Fort Worth listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Jesse Parraine Russell 3 weeks ago
This was my first visit with Dr. DeMayo and I was very impressed. The staff is super friendly and professional. I've come to Dr. DeMayo referred by my perio in Dallas who I've been seeing for 13 years. I just couldn't bear the drive any longer. So she was highly recommended by my doctor I have trusted over many years. I feel confidence for my upcoming procedure, and I'm generally a fairly anxious patient. Dr. DeMayo was very assuring and kind. Her practice feels like a good fit for me!
Christiann Arapostathis Edited 3 months ago
Dr. Shelby Nelson and her team of compassionate and professional staff have made every visit a truly comfortable and enjoyable experience. They treated me with respect every time I asked specific medical questions regarding my treatment and care. I moved to Fort Worth three years ago and had to find a doctor who could help me with my receding gums issue. Thankfully my dentist referred me to Dr. Nelson. I have had two procedures during this three-year span, and although I anticipated to experience pain and discomfort, I was truly amazed that the procedures and post-op care were not as uncomfortable as I first imagined. I want to thank these amazing ladies for treating me like family, and for putting my mind at ease.
Joanne James Edited 3 months ago
I met Dr Shelby DeMayo a few weeks ago we started to chat I didn't know at the time she's an Oral Surgeon. It just so happened I was searching for an oral surgeon when she walked up to my station. I apologized for being on my phone, told her I was searching for an oral surgeon. She said "I'm an Oral Surgeon" wow how convenient was that. I explained my problem and she said call her office she'll take a look. So, on Thursday May 22nd was my 1st appointment. Dr DeMayo and her staff are top notch. They're friendly, gentle, professional, caring, compassionate, passionate about their patient. They're A PLUS, I highly recommend. Thank you Dr DeMayo and staff ππ¦·π
Colleen Clukey 5 months ago
This was my first visit and I really liked Dr. Sarah Kelly. She spent a good amount of time exploring my tooth/ gum issue; explained everything; was kind and showed compassion and had a sense of humor. I feel very comfortable having her work on me in the future. All of the staff ( medical and administrative) were very kind and welcoming.
Amanda P 5 months ago
I recently had a procedure with Dr. DeMayo and everything went great! I was so nervous but the whole team makes you feel so comfortable. They were also amazing when I had to bring my toddler with me when child care fell through before my scheduled cleaning. I was also very impressed with the cleaning I got by Ann! Everyone I spoke to from the front desk to the treatment rooms was amazing and I am so glad I chose this clinic and made an appointment! The entire staff is so sweet and caring, which is a rare find. Looking forward to my follow up with Dr. DeMayo and more cleanings with Ann!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Custom Periodontics & Implantology located?
Custom Periodontics & Implantology is at 3833 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76107, in Fort Worth, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Custom Periodontics & Implantology?
Custom Periodontics & Implantology is listed as a periodontist and is also tagged on Google as dental implants periodontist, dental implants provider, oral surgeon.
What are the hours of Custom Periodontics & Implantology?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ5 pm; Friday: 8 amβ5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Custom Periodontics & Implantology open on Sunday?
No, Custom Periodontics & Implantology is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Custom Periodontics & Implantology?
You can call Custom Periodontics & Implantology at (817) 672-9867.
How is Custom Periodontics & Implantology rated on Google?
Custom Periodontics & Implantology has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 725 reviews.
Does Custom Periodontics & Implantology have a website?
Yes, the website of Custom Periodontics & Implantology is customperio.com (linked on this page).
More periodontists in Fort Worth
All periodontists in Fort Worth βPeriodontal Associates of Fort Worth
Periodontists Β· Fort Worth, Texas
Fort Worth Periodontal Specialists
Periodontists Β· Fort Worth, Texas
PERIOLIFE Periodontics & Implant Dentistry
Periodontists Β· Fort Worth, Texas
ROOT Periodontal & Implant Center - Fort Worth/Keller
Periodontists Β· Fort Worth, Texas
