Children's Choice Dental Care

Pediatric Dentists in Stockton, California

4.2 (457)

CategoryPediatric Dentists Β· Dental clinic, Emergency dental service, Orthodontist, Dentist
Address1002 W Robinhood Dr, Stockton, CA 95207
AreaStockton, California
Phone(209) 249-0856
Google rating 4.2 (457)

Hours

Monday9 am–6 pm
Tuesday9 am–6 pm
Wednesday9 am–6 pm
Thursday9 am–6 pm
Friday9 am–6 pm
Saturday8 am–3 pm
SundayClosed

About Children's Choice Dental Care

At Children's Choice Dental Care in Stockton, we prioritize your child's dental well-being. Our experienced and kid-friendly teammates understand the unique needs of children, offering specialized treatments such as braces and cosmetic dentistry. We believe in fostering healthy dental habits from an early age, ensuring a lifetime of beautiful smiles. Book an appointment with Children's Choice Dental Care in Stockton and experience the difference in children's dental care.

Children's Choice Dental Care is a pediatric dentist in Stockton, California. It is listed at 1002 W Robinhood Dr, Stockton, CA 95207, which places it among the local businesses of Stockton that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under dental clinic, emergency dental service, orthodontist, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

In Stockton, popular practices book routine cleanings weeks ahead, so call early or ask to be put on a cancellation list; emergency and walk-in clinics are the exception. Across California, a new-patient exam with X-rays and a cleaning typically runs from about $150 to $350 without insurance, and many offices publish new-patient specials on their websites. Check the listing for hours, whether the office takes your insurance or Medicaid, languages spoken, wheelchair access and parking, then confirm by phone: insurance networks and providers change more often than the listings do.

Hours are published for 6 days a week. The most common schedule is 9 am–6 pm. It is closed on Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (209) 249-0856. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is mychildrenschoice.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Its Google rating is 4.2 out of 5 from 457 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect.

Stockton is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Stockton is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all pediatric dentists in Stockton or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Children's Choice Dental Care, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of pediatric dentists in Stockton.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

It's Just Me a month ago

Children's choice? Really? It's not a child's choice they have two little tablet station for the kids.In the waiting area but they don't work so make sure you bring something to keep your child entertained as you wait to be called, because there's nothing for the kids to do in the waiting room. My granddaughter really expects something at the end of the dentist visit, a sticker, pencil or a tooth brush SOMETHING especially if she didn't cry and did a great job at keeping her mouth open!. I thought maybe they had to ran out on her first appointment but this is the third time I took her there and they have no little prize or anything for the kids after their visit.

Heather Clausen 3 months ago

I dreaded taking my children with disabilities to a new dentist after our move, but I am so thankful I found the best dentist office for our needs. We have met many people here and they are all beyond exceptional. Miriam specifically was very helpful and friendly. Everyone in the office worked together and made scheduling our next appointments easy. This was the best choice for our family!

Janel weaver 3 months ago

The dental assistant took his time cleaning my daughter’s teeth, she kept moving her head but he was really nice and patient, he also informed me about areas of concern that she’s missing while she brushes so I really appreciated that. His approach made my daughter be more interested in detail when she brushes her teeth. yea just very pleased and thought I’d share this because he deserved the positive feedback.

Stuardo Reyes 3 months ago

This office has been a very frustrating experience. To start, the reception needs to get organized. My child waited three months for approval, and every time I called, I was told everything was submitted with nothing missing. Now, three months later, they claim something was missing on their end, meaning the approval was never going to go through.Additionally, the office frequently cancels appointments or changes the time without letting us know or checking if we can accommodate the new schedule. Their X-ray machine is also constantly broken, leading them to take dental pictures using a personal phone, which is highly unprofessional.The clinical communication is just as bad. The dentist will give advice during a visit, but then later when she sees your child, she wonders who advised itβ€”even though it was her own previous instruction! Following one procedure, she gave me vital details that I would have needed to know before we did the work. For my other son, they canceled his appointment, forcing him to wait another month to get his treatment done. Overall, I am very disappointed with the care and organization here.

Aaron Amos 5 months ago

As a New patient at this dentist office, this place was excellent. From walking in you can see it’s clean and smells clean. The front desk staff were friendly and welcoming. We liked that you can complete all the paperwork online so the process is faster and easier. The team were professional, positive, friendly, and quick. They made my son feel welcomed and less scared about the work he needed. This place is an excellent dentist office. We already made children choice dental our kids dental office. We recommend this office if you’re looking for a friendly, clean, and professional dentist!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Children's Choice Dental Care located?

Children's Choice Dental Care is at 1002 W Robinhood Dr, Stockton, CA 95207, in Stockton, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Children's Choice Dental Care?

Children's Choice Dental Care is listed as a pediatric dentist and is also tagged on Google as dental clinic, emergency dental service, orthodontist.

What are the hours of Children's Choice Dental Care?

Published hours are Monday: 9 am–6 pm; Tuesday: 9 am–6 pm; Wednesday: 9 am–6 pm; Thursday: 9 am–6 pm; Friday: 9 am–6 pm; Saturday: 8 am–3 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Children's Choice Dental Care open on Sunday?

No, Children's Choice Dental Care is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Children's Choice Dental Care?

You can call Children's Choice Dental Care at (209) 249-0856.

How is Children's Choice Dental Care rated on Google?

Children's Choice Dental Care has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 457 reviews.

Does Children's Choice Dental Care have a website?

Yes, the website of Children's Choice Dental Care is mychildrenschoice.com (linked on this page).

More pediatric dentists in Stockton

All pediatric dentists in Stockton β†’

Kids Smile Dental & Orthodontics

Pediatric Dentists Β· Stockton, California

1139 E March Ln Ste A, Stockton, CA 95210

4.8 (1,102)

My Kid's Dentist & Orthodontics

Pediatric Dentists Β· Stockton, California

10928 Trinity Pkwy, Stockton, CA 95219

4.8 (372)

Other categories in Stockton

Popular searches