California State University Long Beach

Public university in Long Beach, California

4.6

CategoryPublic university Β· University
Address1250 Bellflower Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90840
AreaLong Beach, California
Phone(562) 985-4111
Google rating 4.6

Hours

Wednesday8 AM–5 PM

About California State University Long Beach

California State University Long Beach is a public university in Long Beach, California. It is listed at 1250 Bellflower Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90840, which places it among the local businesses of Long Beach that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as university, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

If you were expecting a dentist and landed on a listing in this group, it usually means the original source listed the place under an unusual or mixed category. Contact information, address and hours are still pulled from the same public data used across Long Beach and California, so they should be accurate even where the category is not a perfect fit. Call ahead if the category alone does not tell you what you need to know.

Hours are published for 1 day a week. The most common schedule is 8 AM–5 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach California State University Long Beach at (562) 985-4111; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, csulb.edu.

Google shows 4.6 out of 5 based on 0 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

Long Beach is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Long Beach is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all public university in Long Beach or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of public university in Long Beach.

Frequently asked questions

Where is California State University Long Beach located?

California State University Long Beach is at 1250 Bellflower Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90840, in Long Beach, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is California State University Long Beach?

California State University Long Beach is listed as a public university and is also tagged on Google as university.

What are the hours of California State University Long Beach?

Published hours are Wednesday: 8 AM–5 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of California State University Long Beach?

You can call California State University Long Beach at (562) 985-4111.

How is California State University Long Beach rated on Google?

California State University Long Beach has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5.

Does California State University Long Beach have a website?

Yes, the website of California State University Long Beach is csulb.edu (linked on this page).

How do I know the details for California State University Long Beach are correct?

Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.

Other categories in Long Beach

Popular searches