California Oral and Facial Surgery

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons in Alameda, California

4.9 (280)

CategoryOral & Maxillofacial Surgeons Β· Dental implants periodontist, Emergency dental service
Address2242 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda, CA 94501
AreaAlameda, California
Phone(510) 523-1862
Google rating 4.9 (280)

Hours

Monday7:30 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday7:30 am–4:30 pm
Wednesday7:30 am–4:30 pm
Thursday7:30 am–4:30 pm
Friday7:30 am–4:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About California Oral and Facial Surgery

Located at 2242 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda, CA, we specialize in advanced oral and maxillofacial surgery tailored to your needs. Our services include dental implants, wisdom teeth removal, bone grafting, impacted canines, and oral pathology, all delivered with state-of-the-art technology and a compassionate approach.

Led by Dr. Will Osibin, DDS, our experienced team ensures comfort and confidence through personalized care and customized sedation. We accept most major insurance plans, including Delta Dental, Cigna PPO, and Aetna, to make treatment accessible. For emergency care or to schedule an appointment, call us at (510) 523-1862 or visit our website today!

Located at 2242 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda, CA 94501, California Oral and Facial Surgery operates as an oral serving Alameda in California. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under dental implants periodontist, emergency dental service, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

Around Alameda, specialist offices tend to cluster near hospitals and in medical office parks, and wait times for a consultation run from a few days for an endodontist to several weeks for a busy orthodontist. Most consultations across California are free or low-cost and come with a written treatment plan and price; ask whether the fee is in-network for your plan, what sedation options exist and how many visits the treatment takes. A second opinion is normal for implants, jaw surgery and full-mouth reconstruction, and reputable specialists expect it.

The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 7:30 am–4:30 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach California Oral and Facial Surgery at (510) 523-1862; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is bayareaosm.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 280 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded oral & maxillofacial surgeons in Alameda.

Alameda is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. Getting around Alameda is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across California's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all oral & maxillofacial surgeons in Alameda or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage California Oral and Facial Surgery, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of oral & maxillofacial surgeons in Alameda.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

ja john a month ago

My first visit to Dr Osibin was extremely successful. He and his staff certainly distinguish themselves as a cut above with their friendly and warm approach. If I ever needed a tooth extraction again or any of the services that Dr Osibin provides this location would be my first choice. Thank you Dr Osibin!

Mari Matsumoto a month ago

I saw Dr.Osibin to have a failed implant removed. His office scheduled an appointment shortly after I initially contacted them and sent a couple of follow-up texts reminding me of the appointment date as well as letting me know what I needed to do prior to it. The actual procedure was very quickly and efficiently done, and Dr. Osibin clearly explained the reason for the implant failure, which alleviated my concerns that it was due to more serious, unknown health problems. He reassured me that all else was fine. His staff thoroughly explained what I needed to do after I returned home. I experienced minimal discomfort and no swelling. As a precautionary measure. I took the prescribed pain medication the first day, but they were not needed after that.

samantha cardenas 3 months ago

This place is very nice, clean, and elegant. The staff is very friendly and helpful. They seen me right away and made me feel very comfortable. I recommend this spot to everyone. And they also move very quick, I got a consolation done and they can see me for my procedure in 2 days, that is so dope. 10/10!

Erin Coyne 3 months ago

My daughter recently had her wisdom teeth removed here. She has always been terrified of surgical procedures and the staff here couldn't have been more understanding and sympathetic. They took amazing care of her from start to finish. Great job!

Joshua Guo 4 months ago

Thanks to Dr. Osibin III’s excellent performance of high skills and perfectionism, I could hardly feel any pain or discomfort during the process of extracting my loosen teeth initial surgery as I would normally do at a dentist’s clinic for dental treatment. The support staff are friendly, responsive and knowledgeable on everything re billing, insurance after surgery care and attention. And I’m looking forward to my next visit to have the implants and restore my oral function.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is California Oral and Facial Surgery located?

California Oral and Facial Surgery is at 2242 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda, CA 94501, in Alameda, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is California Oral and Facial Surgery?

California Oral and Facial Surgery is listed as an oral and is also tagged on Google as dental implants periodontist, emergency dental service.

What are the hours of California Oral and Facial Surgery?

Published hours are Monday: 7:30 am–4:30 pm; Tuesday: 7:30 am–4:30 pm; Wednesday: 7:30 am–4:30 pm; Thursday: 7:30 am–4:30 pm; Friday: 7:30 am–4:30 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is California Oral and Facial Surgery open on Sunday?

No, California Oral and Facial Surgery is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of California Oral and Facial Surgery?

You can call California Oral and Facial Surgery at (510) 523-1862.

How is California Oral and Facial Surgery rated on Google?

California Oral and Facial Surgery has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 280 reviews.

Does California Oral and Facial Surgery have a website?

Yes, the website of California Oral and Facial Surgery is bayareaosm.com (linked on this page).

More oral & maxillofacial surgeons in Alameda

All oral & maxillofacial surgeons in Alameda β†’

Dr. Will Osibin III

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons Β· Alameda, California

2242 Santa Clara Ave, Alameda, CA 94501

5.0 (15)

Other categories in Alameda

Popular searches