All Kids Dentistry

Pediatric Dentists in Valencia, California

4.9 (617)

CategoryPediatric Dentists Β· Cosmetic dentist, Dental clinic, Dental hygienist, Dental radiology
Address25425 Orchard Village Rd Ste 120, Valencia, CA 91355
AreaValencia, California
Phone(661) 349-8636
Google rating 4.9 (617)

Hours

Monday8 am–5 pm
Tuesday8 am–5 pm
Wednesday9 am–6 pm
ThursdayClosed
Friday8 am–5 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About All Kids Dentistry

At our Valencia, CA dentist office, we specialize in providing high-quality pediatric dentistry in a fun, friendly, and inclusive environment. Our dental clinic welcomes all children, both neurotypical and those with special needs, and tailors our care to meet each child's unique needs. Our compassionate team is dedicated to making every visit comfortable and stress-free, whether for teeth cleaning, orthodontist visits, or restorative dentistry. Among our services, we offer dental crowns, braces, root canals, dental sealants, frenectomies and more. Need a weekend appointment? We’re open Saturdays by appointment only to better serve your busy schedule. Call our office today to book your child’s dental visit!

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of pediatric dentists in Valencia.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Janette Garcia a month ago

Today’s visit was a great experience. The staff is so nice and kind and have a lot of patience. They walked us through every step of my son’s visit. They made sure my son was comfortable and had happy throughout his visit. Overall a really great experience.

Ariel Henderson 3 months ago

We had an absolutely wonderful first visit! From the warm and efficient front desk staff to the thoughtful, kid-friendly atmosphere, every part of the experience was exceptional. Our dental assistant was fantastic. She took the time to give us a tour, explain each step of the process, and made my daughter feel comfortable and confident throughout her X-rays and exam. The dentist, Dr. Laura, was thorough, kind, and informative. She clearly explained her findings and shared how their AI-assisted technology helps provide an additional layer of accuracy in evaluating patients' dental health. To top it off, my daughter left with so many intentional goodies as a reward for a great appointment and healthy teeth! This office has truly mastered the art of making dental visits positive and enjoyable for children. Highly recommend!

Gilma Zapien 4 months ago

My two sons have been coming to All Kids Dentistry for 3 years. Everytime we come the front desk ladies are super helpful and welcoming. The staff and both Dr. Paulina and Dr. Laura are all friendly and have an amazing amount of patience with the kids. My son's love coming here to have their cleanings and check up without any fuss! Thank you for your care and help keeping the sugar bugs out! πŸ’š

andrea bullock 5 months ago

Took our 4-year-old to her first dentist appointment, and I’m so glad we chose All Kids Dentistry! From the moment we walked in to the time we left, the experience was amazing. Every staff member greeted us with kindness and a positive attitude, and the office was very clean and well-organized. My daughter was understandably nervous and had lots of questions, but the team remained calm, patient, and reassuring throughout the entire visit. What really stood out was how thoughtful and considerate the staff and dentist was. They didn’t want her first experience to feel overwhelming, so when she started to get anxious, they paused and recommended a follow-up appointment instead. We never felt rushed, all of our concerns were addressed, and we received great advice moving forward. Highly recommend for anyone looking for a caring and supportive dental team for their little ones!

Veronica Reyes 6 months ago

We had a great experience at All Kids Dentistry! The front desk ladies are very welcoming and helpful. The dental assistants were patient and great with the kids. Dr. Paulina is amazingβ€”kind, professional, and takes the time to make kids feel comfortable. Highly recommend for anyone looking for a great pediatric dentist! 🦷😊

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is All Kids Dentistry located?

All Kids Dentistry is at 25425 Orchard Village Rd Ste 120, Valencia, CA 91355, in Valencia, California. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is All Kids Dentistry?

All Kids Dentistry is listed as a pediatric dentist and is also tagged on Google as cosmetic dentist, dental clinic, dental hygienist.

What are the hours of All Kids Dentistry?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 9 am–6 pm; Thursday: Closed; Friday: 8 am–5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Thursday, Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is All Kids Dentistry open on Sunday?

No, All Kids Dentistry is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of All Kids Dentistry?

You can call All Kids Dentistry at (661) 349-8636.

How is All Kids Dentistry rated on Google?

All Kids Dentistry has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 617 reviews.

Does All Kids Dentistry have a website?

Yes, the website of All Kids Dentistry is allkidsdentistryscv.com (linked on this page).

More pediatric dentists in Valencia

All pediatric dentists in Valencia β†’

Smiling Seal Pediatric Dentistry

Pediatric Dentists Β· Valencia, California

23969 Newhall Ranch Rd, Valencia, CA 91355

4.9 (753)

Pediatric Dentistry of Valencia

Pediatric Dentists Β· Valencia, California

27450 Tourney Rd Ste 200, Valencia, CA 91355

5.0 (84)

Other categories in Valencia

Popular searches