A.I.T.I. -Aesthetic and Implant Technology Institute-
Dental Schools & Teaching Clinics in Irvine, California
| Category | Dental Schools & Teaching Clinics Β· Dentist, School |
|---|---|
| Address | 17781 Sky Park Cir Suite D, Irvine, CA 92614 |
| Area | Irvine, California |
| Phone | (949) 252-0800 |
Hours
| Thursday | 9 AMβ5 PM |
|---|
About A.I.T.I. -Aesthetic and Implant Technology Institute-
Located at 17781 Sky Park Cir Suite D, Irvine, CA 92614, A.I.T.I. -Aesthetic and Implant Technology Institute- operates as a dental school serving Irvine in California. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under dentist, school, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Not everyone can afford a private dentist, and this group lists the alternatives: federally qualified community health centers and county health departments that charge on a sliding scale and take Medicaid and CHIP, dental schools where supervised students treat patients at a fraction of private fees, free clinics run by charities and dental societies, mobile and in-home dentists who serve nursing homes and rural areas, and the insurance agencies and discount plans that pay for care. State and local dental associations run referral lines, Give Kids A Smile days and Mission of Mercy weekends where volunteers treat hundreds of patients for free.
The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. The most common schedule is 9 AMβ5 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (949) 252-0800. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is aiti-ca.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
It does not have a Google rating yet. That is common for new or small businesses and says nothing about quality; if you visit, leaving a review helps the next person.
Irvine is in California, on the West Coast, where the climate ranges from foggy coast to hot inland valleys, wildfire season can affect air quality in late summer, and traffic is the main thing to plan around. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Irvine follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all dental schools & teaching clinics in Irvine or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage A.I.T.I. -Aesthetic and Implant Technology Institute-, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is A.I.T.I. -Aesthetic and Implant Technology Institute- located?
A.I.T.I. -Aesthetic and Implant Technology Institute- is at 17781 Sky Park Cir Suite D, Irvine, CA 92614, in Irvine, California. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is A.I.T.I. -Aesthetic and Implant Technology Institute-?
A.I.T.I. -Aesthetic and Implant Technology Institute- is listed as a dental school and is also tagged on Google as dentist, school.
What are the hours of A.I.T.I. -Aesthetic and Implant Technology Institute-?
Published hours are Thursday: 9 AMβ5 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of A.I.T.I. -Aesthetic and Implant Technology Institute-?
You can call A.I.T.I. -Aesthetic and Implant Technology Institute- at (949) 252-0800.
How is A.I.T.I. -Aesthetic and Implant Technology Institute- rated on Google?
A.I.T.I. -Aesthetic and Implant Technology Institute- does not have a Google rating yet.
Does A.I.T.I. -Aesthetic and Implant Technology Institute- have a website?
Yes, the website of A.I.T.I. -Aesthetic and Implant Technology Institute- is aiti-ca.com (linked on this page).
Are there other dental schools & teaching clinics near A.I.T.I. -Aesthetic and Implant Technology Institute-?
Yes. Irvine also has University of California, Irvine, School of Medicine among others; see the full list of dental schools & teaching clinics in Irvine at the bottom of this page.
More dental schools & teaching clinics in Irvine
All dental schools & teaching clinics in Irvine βUniversity of California, Irvine, School of Medicine
Dental Schools & Teaching Clinics Β· Irvine, California
Other categories in Irvine
Popular searches
- Dental Schools & Teaching Clinics in Irvine
- Dental Schools & Teaching Clinics in Irvine, CA
- Dental Schools & Teaching Clinics near Irvine
- Dental Schools & Teaching Clinics in California
- Top rated Dental Schools & Teaching Clinics in Irvine
- Dentists in Irvine
- Dental Clinics in Irvine
- Cosmetic Dentists in Irvine